logo

DRAFT

 .NET
ACADIE-BATHURST TITAN - QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT
2019ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
RILEY KIDNEY
1 11
ENFIELD, NS
C
56 32
COLE HUCKINS
1 16
FREDERICTON, NB
C
61 35
TRISTAN ROY
2 19
ST-CYRILLE-DE-WENDOVER, QC
C
18 -
ZACH BIGGAR
2 27
PORTAGE, PEI
D
3 -
DYLAN CHAMPAGNE
3 45
ST-HONORÉ-DE-SHENLEY, QC
C
- -
JOSH NADFEAU
5 73
ST-FRANÇOIS-DE-MADAWASKA, QC
C
- -
PIERRE-VINCENT GUIGNARD
6 94
POINTE-ALEXANDER, NB
G
- -
MARC-ANDRÉ GAUDET
7 109
ST-IGNACE, NB
D
2 -
JULIEN BOURGET
8 127
SHERBROOKE, QC
D
- -
ALEX-ANTOINE YARGEAU
10 163
SHERBROOKE, QC
C
- -
LOGAN NICKERSON
11 181
EAST HADDAM, CT
C
- -
MACLAREN DICK
12 199
SAINT JOHN, NB
D
- -
2018ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
BENJAMIN ROODE
1 14
DARMOUTH, NS
D
126 5
ALEXANDRE DAVID
2 26
PIGEON HILL, NB
C
66 9
OLIVIER COULOMBE
4 59
MONTMAGNY, QC
W
58 18
ZACHARY RACICOT
5 89
CARIGNAN, QC
D
25 -
FELIX-ANTHONY ETHIER
6 96
ST-EUSTACHE, QC
G
21 -
TOM BARBATI
6 105
TEWKSBURY, MA
D
- -
TOMY ST-AMAND
7 125
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC
W
- -
KYLE LYNCH
9 161
CONCEPTION BAY SOUTH, TN
D
- -
CHARLES LOCAS
11 197
LAVAL, QC
C
- -
ROBBIE DOWELL
12 215
MIDDLETON, NS
C
3 -
ALEC MACVICAR
13 233
DARTMOUTH, NS
G
1 -
FREDERIC CASTONGUAY
14 250
CAMPBELTON, NB
D
- -
2017ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
OLIVIER DESROCHES
2 34
LAVAL, QC
D
117 22
LOGAN CHISHOLM
2 35
ANTIGONISH, QC
W
131 54
CHRISTOPHE FARMER
4 59
BLAINVILLE, QC
W
104 58
ALEC RHÉAUME
5 74
OTTERBURN PARK, QC
D
53 1
OLIVIER TREMBLAY
7 110
LA PRAIRIE, QC
D
27 2
ELLIOT PRONOVOST
9 158
LA PRAIRIE, QC
W
- -
THOMAS GOSSELIN
10 176
SAINT-CYPRIEN, QC
G
- -
CONNOR GUYETTE
13 230
WATERBURY, VT
D
- -
JOEY LAROSSA
14 246
BRAINTREE, MA
W
- -
2016ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
NOAH DOBSON
1 6
SUMMERSIDE, PEI
D
237 194
NICOLAS OLIVIER
3 42
LÉVIS, QC
D
- -
MAX WALFORD
4 70
COLE HARBOUR, NS
G
- -
ANTONIO DE LUCA
5 77
LAVAL, QC
W
- -
CHARLES-ANDRÉ CYPIHOT
7 118
MONTRÉAL, QC
C
7 3
XAVIER LAVOIE
9 150
LA MALBAIE, QC
W
- -
GABRIEL WAKED
9 162
GREENFIELD PARK, QC
G
10 -
SAM RAND
11 186
MARSTONS MILLS, MA
D
- -
JORDAN TETREAULT
12 204
PALMER, MA
D
- -
MATHIEU BLANCHARD
13 222
BATHURST, NB
C
5 3
EMERY CÔTÉ-TANGUAY
14 240
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC
C
- -
2015ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
ANTOINE MORAND
1 2
MERCIER, QC
C
302 319
JÉRÔME GRAVEL
3 41
CHAMBORD, QC
D
282 91
KYNAN BERGER
4 59
BEDFORD, NS
C
55 12
WILLIAM LEMAY-CHAMPAGNE
4 64
ST-AUGUSTIN, QC
C
61 9
KEEGAN GAUTHIER
5 89
BEDFORD, NS
C
7 1
JAKE RYCZEK
6 92
LUDLOW, MA
D
116 76
TANNER SOMERS
7 126
MIRAMICHI, NB
G
8 -
MARC-ANDRE LECOUFFE
9 146
TRACADIE-SHEILA, NB
C
122 37
JUSTIN GUITARD
10 169
RICHIBUCTO, NB
D
1 -
VINCENT DUPLESSIS
10 177
QUÉBEC, QC
G
- -
AARON BRISEBOIS
12 216
GATINEAU, QC
C
51 6
CREIGHTON SANIPASS
13 218
REXTON, NB
C
- -
PATRICK DAWSON
14 236
MEDWAY, MA
D
- -
2014ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
JORDAN MAHER
1 6
GANDER, TN
W
365 245
ELIJAH FRANCIS
2 29
ELSIPOGTOG, NB
D
144 35
ALEXANDRE PAYUSOV
3 40
LASALLE, QC
C
- -
FÉLIX BOIVIN
3 44
QUÉBEC, QC
D
310 150
JIMMY HUNTINGTON
4 58
MONTRÉAL, QC
C
325 215
YAN PLOURDE
4 61
PIGEON HILL, NB
C
49 2
FRANCIS THIBEAULT
6 98
VAL DAMOUR, NB
D
91 9
JAMIE ARMSTRONG
6 101
WARWICK, RI
C
- -
ALEXANDRE LAGACÉ
8 135
ST-BASILE-LE-GRAND, QC
G
80 4
NICOLAS VLAHOS
9 151
MONTRÉAL, QC
C
- -
RYAN DMOWSKI
10 166
EAST LYME, CT
C
- -
ERIK FOLEY
10 178
NORWOOD, MA
W
- -
NICHOLAS ROBERTS
11 188
PARADISE, TN
C
- -
CHARLES-OLIVIER BLACK
13 224
MASCOUCHE, QC
C
- -
JEREMY GERMAIN
14 242
HAMDEN, CT
C
- -
2013ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
GUILLAUME BRISEBOIS
1 5
ST-HILAIRE, QC
D
258 129
CHRISTOPHE BOIVIN
1 14
QUÉBEC, QC
W
275 236
JORDAN BOYD
4 66
BEDFORD, NS
C
- -
HUGO ROBICHAUD
5 79
INKERMAN, NB
D
- -
MARC-ANDRE GAUVREAU
6 94
GATINEAU, QC
D
46 17
RILEY SCOTT
6 106
BATHURST, NB
C
7 1
ANTOINE ARSENAULT
6 108
MONTREAL, QC
D
- -
FREDERIC FOULEM
7 115
DIEPPE, NB
G
30 1
SHAWN CAMPBELL
7 116
CARIGNAN, QC
C
- -
GABRIEL GOSSELIN
9 151
LONGUEUIL, QC
C
111 19
GRANT JANES
11 187
KINGSTON, NS
C
16 1
EAN MENDENSOON
12 205
METHUEN, MA
D
- -
OLIVIER MONDOU
13 223
LONGUEUIL, QC
D
- -
ZACHARY SANFORD
14 241
SALEM, MA
W
- -
2012ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
MASON MCDONALD
2 20
HALIFAX, NS
G
170 6
ALEX GALLANT
3 47
STRATFORD, PEI
C
- -
NICHOLAS BLANCHARD
4 62
KENTVILLE, NS
W
193 70
JEREMY DOUCET
5 86
DIEPPE, NB
D
94 12
GIOVANNI FIORE
7 116
LAVAL, QC
W
319 256
ARA NAZARIAN
8 138
BOXFORD, MA
W
- -
ALEXANDRE LEBLANC
8 139
LAVAL, QC
D
- -
DEVEN ST-HILAIRE
9 157
QUÉBEC, QC
C
82 37
FRANCIS ROBICHAUD
10 175
GRANBY, QC
D
25 5
JOEY BERNARD
11 193
ELL RIVER CROSSING, NB
W
21 1
VINCENT CHAREST
13 228
DIEPPE, NB
G
- -
CONNOR HEGARTY
14 246
WAKEFIELD, MA
D
- -
2011ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
ALEXANDRE GOSSELIN
2 31
ST-GEORGES-DE-BEAUCE, QC
D
298 104
ADAM STEVENS
3 45
BEDFORD, NS
C
208 79
MICHAEL LYLE
4 62
FLORENCE, NS
W
134 27
CARL MAROIS
5 76
MONTMAGNY, QC
W
242 111
SAMUEL ROBERT
5 85
ST-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU, QC
D
90 12
ETIENNE SALVAIL
6 93
SOREL, QC
W
115 27
JOEY DUBÉ
6 103
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC
D
23 1
SAMUEL SIROIS
6 106
LA POCATIÈRE, QC
G
2 -
ALEXANDRE LABROSSE
7 121
MONTRÉAL, QC
C
- -
JONAH COONISHISH-COONE
9 148
CHIBOUGAMAU, QC
W
9 -
2010ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
BRENT TURNBULL
1 13
NEW GLASGOW, NS
W
270 60
JÉRÉMIE FRASER
3 40
CANTLEY, QC
D
303 141
CHRISTOPHE LALANCETTE
3 50
ROBERVAL, QC
C
259 210
ALEC JON BANVILLE
5 81
STE-MAJORIQUE, QC
W
218 77
JACOB BRENNAN
5 84
HALIFAX, NS
G
182 4
ROBERT DAVIS
6 92
TRURO, NS
W
79 8
JULIEN GIROUX
10 167
ST-EUSTACHE, QC
G
1 -
DYLAN TREVIS
11 185
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
- -
ALEXANDRE GUAY
12 201
BEAUBOURG, QC
D
- -
2009ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
PATRICK JONES
2 21
LAMÈQUE, NB
W
69 8
BRYCE MILSON
2 22
MIRAMICHI, NB
W
270 99
OLIVIER HOULE
2 36
MONTRÉAL, QC
D
186 34
ROBERT STEEVES
3 43
MONCTON, NB
G
175 2
BRUCE HORNBROOK
4 63
BATHURST, NB
W
81 2
LUDOVIC KABAMBI
4 70
KINSHASA
W
66 18
BRADLEY DICKINSON
7 110
FLORENCEVILLE, NB
D
- -
ALEXIS BERNIER
7 112
LONGUEUIL, QC
D
246 51
ANTHONY MAGER-DUGAS
9 146
LAVAL, QC
G
- -
VINCENT TREMBLAY
10 166
LONGUEUIL, QC
C
- -
JESS TANGUY
10 171
LAVAL, QC
C
206 202
JEAN-PHILIPP CHIASSON
12 209
 
W
- -
2008ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
VINCENT ARSENEAU
1 11
ILES-DE-LA-MADELEINE, QC
W
318 117
STEFAN FOURNIER
1 17
DORVAL, QC
W
329 256
JÉRÉMIE MALOUIN
2 19
GRANBY, QC
W
326 136
SAMUEL LACHANCE
2 29
GATINEAU, QC
D
44 6
MARSHALL WORDEN
3 47
SUSSEX, NB
W
65 1
FRÉDÉRIC PICHÉ
6 91
VAL-DES-MONTS, QC
G
92 3
GUILLAUME NADEAU
6 103
ST-CHARLES-DE-BELLECHASSE, QC
G
99 5
PETER MACINTOSH
6 106
FREDERICTON, NB
D
- -
FRANCIS HEVEY
8 139
REPENTIGNY, QC
W
34 5
KÉVEN LÉVESQUE
9 157
RIVIÈRE-DU-LOUP, QC
D
5 -
MIKE WASHBURN
10 175
FREDERICTON, NB
D
- -
COLIN BECK
12 199
CHARLOTTETOWN, QC
W
- -
JEREMY MARTIN
12 210
RIVIÈRE-DU-LOUP, QC
D
16 -
2007ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
CAMERON CRITCHLOW
1 14
SUMMERSIDE, PEI
W
359 164
GABRIEL CÔTÉ
3 39
VARENNES, QC
W
40 1
JORDAN BERNIER
3 42
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
63 23
MATHIEU JEAN-BOULIANE
3 45
LA TUQUE, QC
C
53 7
RÉMI BLANCHARD
5 79
BAS-CARAQUET, NB
D
303 144
TAYLOR LAMBKE
6 97
ANTIGONISH, NS
W
165 98
MATTHEW SZOSTAK
7 116
MONTRÉAL, QC
G
- -
SHANE ROBAR
8 138
HALIFAX, NS
D
- -
VINCENT COUTURE
10 169
CONTRECOEUR, QC
W
205 94
NICHOLAS CHAMPION
12 205
LABRADOR CITY, TN
G
242 11
2006ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
ANTOINE TARDIF
1 14
DAVELUYVILLE, QC
G
165 9
SAMUEL MORNEAU
2 33
COWANSVILLE, QC
W
331 237
KYLE HUNCHBERGER
5 88
BEACONSFIELD, QC
W
- -
ÉRIC FAILLE
6 96
LACHINE, QC
W
280 210
MAXIME RENAUD
6 100
MASCOUCHE, QC
D
266 107
CHARLES DAUNAIS
8 128
SOREL, QC
C
- -
SCOTT JENKS
8 131
BATHURST, NB
D
- -
JEAN-SIMON LEGROS
8 141
REPENTIGNY, QC
W
47 -
SAMUEL GRENACHE
9 159
WINDSOR, ON
W
129 47
XAVIER HOUDE-BRISSON
10 177
GATINEAU, QC
C
- -
ANDY BUNTIC
11 195
SHERBROOKE, QC
W
- -
2005ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
MATHIEU PERREAULT
1 2
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC
W
235 342
MAXIM GOUGEON
3 47
VALLEYFIELD, QC
G
124 8
TOMY JOLY
3 51
VAL D'OR, QC
W
242 199
BRADLEY MALONE
4 67
CHATHAM, NB
C
- -
MAXIME DESBIENS
5 89
ALMA, QC
W
- -
MATTHEW MURPHY
6 94
LACHINE, QC
G
- -
MAXIME POMERLEAU
8 129
LASALLE, QC
D
76 39
JONATHAN BERGERON
9 147
LA BAIE, QC
C
- -
SIMON-PIERRE AREL
10 165
HUDSON, QC
D
- -
CHARLES-HUBERT GILL
11 183
PIERREVILLE, QC
W
- -
JEAN-PHILLIPPE LEBLANC
12 201
ST-EUSTACHE, QC
C
9 3
KEVIN LAMBERT
13 219
ST-JÉRÔME, QC
G
- -
BENOIT GAUTHIER
14 237
VERNON, BC
D
- -
JONATHAN LABBÉ
15 253
QUÉBEC, QC
C
- -
2004ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
ALEX LAMONTAGNE
1 2
CRABTREE, QC
D
226 66
MATHIEU LABRIE
2 17
ST-QUENTIN, NB
D
297 133
MAXIME MORIER
2 30
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
185 19
MARC GIROUARD
6 86
REPENTIGNY, QC
C
4 -
PIER-ANTOINE GUILLEMETTE
7 97
PLESSISVILLE, QC
G
3 -
ALEX PETIZIAN
9 129
KIRKLAND, QC
G
- -
CLAUDE BÉLANGER
10 145
NOTRE-DAME-DU-LAC, QC
C
- -
MITCHELL PRICE
11 161
FREDERICTON, NB
C
6 -
DAVE BERTRAND-DUCLOS
12 177
QUÉBEC, QC
C
142 28
2003ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
MARC-ANDRÉ CÔTÉ
1 11
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
357 235
MATHIEU CARLE
1 14
GATINEAU, QC
D
291 226
JORDAN CLENDENNING
2 26
FREDERICTON, NB
C
363 263
MARC-ANDRÉ DORION
2 30
MONTRÉAL, QC
D
308 194
STEVEN GOULET
3 35
LÉVIS, QC
W
106 32
PHILIPPE POIRIER
3 45
ST-JÉRÔME, QC
D
200 22
SIMON BOLDUC
4 56
CAP-ROUGE, QC
W
228 67
GUILLAUME LAFLEUR
4 62
GATINEAU, QC
D
- -
JONATHAN YERGEAU
6 94
AMOS, QC
D
8 1
RYAN SEYMOUR
7 110
FREDERICTON, NB
C
280 61
MARTIN NOLET
10 158
QUÉBEC, QC
D
- -
MIKAËL BEAUDET
11 174
ST-CHARLES-DE-BELLECHASSE, QC
D
- -
JASON THIBODEAU
12 189
ST-GEORGES-DE-BEAUCE, QC
C
- -
CARL MATHIEU
13 204
CHARLESBOURG, QC
C
1 -
2002ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
JEAN-CLAUDE SAWYER
1 16
ST. JOHN'S, NB
D
317 212
MATHIEU ROY
2 20
AMOS, QC
W
305 332
THOMAS BEAUREGARD
2 27
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
290 323
MAXIME AUBUT
3 43
CHICOUTIMI, QC
D
241 85
JAMES RHYNOLD
4 64
ANTIGONISH, NS
W
107 18
BENOIT LESSARD
6 89
ROUYN-NORANDA, QC
D
84 7
MARC-OLIVIER SYLVAIN
6 96
SHERBROOKE, QC
W
- -
STÉPHANE PAQUETTE-TRUDEL
7 112
LONGUEUIL, QC
G
- -
NICOLAS MEILLEUR
8 116
STE-AGATHE-DES-MONTS, QC
W
2 1
ANDRÉ FRANCOEUR
8 128
ST. FÉLIX DE KINGSEY, QC
W
- -
JEAN-FRANÇOIS BOLDUC
11 176
CHARNY, QC
W
- -
CÉDRIC BEAUDOIN
12 191
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
1 -
2001ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
BRUNO GERVAIS
1 16
LONGUEUIL, QC
D
181 88
ERIC FOURNIER
2 32
L'ANGE-GARDIEN, QC
W
191 61
JOSH RATHBONE
3 34
SUDBURY, ON
C
40 4
GREGORY HOFFE
5 76
GRAND FALLS, TN
D
171 47
PATRICE BERGERON
5 80
ANCIENNE-LORETTE, QC
C
85 89
SHAWN DOUCET
6 82
BATHURST, NB
C
143 68
JASON VAILLANCOURT
7 102
ST-PAMPHILE, QC
W
43 22
JOEY BARRIAULT
7 103
SUMMERSIDE, PEI
W
- -
ÉRIC LACHANCE
9 135
QUÉBEC, QC
G
- -
PAUL-ANDRÉ LETARTE-FORTIN
10 151
VAL D'OR, QC
W
- -
CHARLES BERGERON
10 158
VICTORIAVILLE, QC
W
- -
PHILIPPE LARAMÉE
11 167
STE-AGATHE, QC
C
- -
PIERRE-LUC HÉBERT
12 183
VALLEYFIELD, QC
D
8 -
YVES-NICOLAS PROULX
15 236
RIMOUSKI, QC
D
- -
2000ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
MICHAËL TESSIER
1 3
GRANBY, QC
W
343 286
MICHAËL LAMBERT
1 5
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC
W
290 246
NICOLAS LAPLANTE
1 15
ST-GEORGES-DE-BEAUCE, QC
C
197 101
ADAM RUSSO
2 29
MONTRÉAL, QC
G
256 7
YAN MONIQUI
3 47
ST-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU, QC
D
84 11
BRIAN BOYLE
4 49
HINGHAM, MA
C
- -
RÉMI DOUCET
5 77
PETIT-ROCHER, QC
W
54 16
MATTHEW DOHERTY
6 81
BATHURST, NB
D
77 10
JOHN TOFFEY
7 97
BARNSTABLE, MA
C
- -
DANIEL ROSS
7 106
HALIFAX, NS
D
- -
SEAN HILL
7 110
MONTRÉAL, QC
D
- -
ROBERT PURDY
10 148
TRURO, NS
G
- -
1999ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
OLIVIER FILION
2 26
ST-JÉRÔME, QC
C
326 348
KARL FOURNIER
2 30
POINTE-CLAIRE, QC
C
357 268
JONATHAN LOMAX
4 59
FREDERICTON, NB
D
77 3
NICOLAS LEMELIN
5 75
SHERBROOKE, QC
W
- -
DANIEL ROBERT
6 83
GATINEAU, QC
W
37 6
LUC RATELLE
6 85
LASALLE, QC
W
68 18
JONATHAN KANE
6 96
VALLEYFIELD, QC
W
- -
MARIANO D'AGOSTINO
8 126
MONTRÉAL, QC
D
7 -
IAN HARVEY
9 144
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
4 -
LOUIS DEAULT
10 158
GATINEAU, QC
W
60 10
CHARLINE LABONTÉ
11 174
VERCHÈRES, QC
G
28 -
BENOIT MONTMAGNY
12 181
ST-HYACINTHE, QC
C
- -
JOSH COLLINS
12 190
FREDERICTON, NB
W
- -
BENOIT MORASSE-WELCH
13 206
BOUCHERVILLE, QC
D
- -
WILLIAM BROWN
14 222
HALIFAX, NS
W
3 -
JEAN-FRANÇOIS BOURASSA
15 238
ST-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU, QC
W
- -
1998ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
MARTIN AUTOTTE
1 9
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC
C
251 122
JEAN-FRANÇOIS BÉLANGER
4 54
LAVAL, QC
D
3 -
ALEXANDRE MOREL
4 56
REPENTIGNY, QC
D
236 100
FRÉDÉRIC CLOUTIER
6 84
ST-GEORGES, QC
G
134 5
ÉRIC LAURENDEAU
6 86
ST-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU, QC
W
- -
MARTIN DUGUAY
6 88
CARAQUET, NB
G
- -
HUGO LÉVESQUE
7 99
RIVIÈRE-DU-LOUP, QC
C
288 71
PATRICK-OLIVIER MAILHOT
8 114
ST-LAURENT, QC
C
- -
KEVIN CARRIER
9 129
CAMPBELLTON, NB
W
1 -
KEVIN LAVALLÉE
10 144
MONTRÉAL, QC
D
58 9
JONATHAN FRENETTE
11 159
BATHURST, NB
W
5 1
CHAD PECK
12 174
DANFORD LAKE, QC
C
- -
NEIL RAYMOND
13 189
BRIDGEWATER, NS
W
- -
YANNICK PLOURDE
14 204
LAVAL, QC
D
- -
ADAM CARTER
15 219
DALHOUSIE, NB
D
16 -
1997ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
SÉNÈQUE HYACINTHE JR.
1 6
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
341 309
ÉRIC BÉTOURNAY
2 20
ORMSTOWN, QC
C
402 302
JONATHAN CHARRON
2 21
LAVAL, QC
G
89 1
JONATHAN FRANCOEUR
4 57
CHARLESBOURG, QC
C
167 147
MARTIN LANGLAIS
5 73
CHICOUTIMI, QC
W
- -
PHILIPPE OZGA
6 81
OTTAWA, ON
G
85 1
ANDREW MCKAY
7 92
BELLEFEUILLE, QC
W
- -
DAVID CANTIN
7 96
SEPT-ÎLES, QC
W
- -
SÉBASTIEN RENAUD
9 122
ALMA, QC
W
- -
1996ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
JONATHAN GIRARD
1 1
JOLIETTE, QC
D
236 271
FRANÇOIS BEAUCHEMIN
1 7
SOREL, QC
D
296 216
JEAN-FRANÇOIS LORTIE
1 14
LAVAL, QC
C
208 129
ÉRIC CHOUINARD
2 15
ATLANTA, GA
C
219 350
JAMES DESMARAIS
3 29
MONTRÉAL, QC
C
230 265
RYAN FLINN
3 31
HALIFAX, NS
W
299 99
DANIEL BOILEAU
3 38
MONTRÉAL, QC
D
54 3
ALEXANDRE TREMBLAY
4 49
BEAUPRÉ, QC
W
279 307
GREG MERCER
7 85
ST. JOHN'S, TN
D
- -
ANTOINE LEJEUNE
8 99
LASALLE, QC
G
- -
SHAWN DAGENAIS
9 113
HULL, QC
W
- -
BENOIT HÉROUX
10 127
MONTRÉAL, QC
G
- -
STÉPHANE PERREAULT
11 140
LACHENAIE, QC
W
- -
1995ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
ÉRIC TREMBLAY
1 14
BAIE-COMEAU, QC
D
310 103
RÉMI BERGERON
4 47
CHICOUTIMI, QC
G
202 7
EDIN BURAZEROVIC
4 54
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
229 53
ALAIN O'DRISCOLL
4 56
VILLE ÉMARD, QC
W
261 205
MICHEL NAULT
5 70
LONGUEUIL, QC
W
178 42
AARON MACINNIS
6 84
PORT HOOD, NS
D
48 11
JEAN-SIMON LEMAY
7 91
ST-ALEXIS-DES-MONTS, QC
W
169 70
DANY GAUTHIER
7 98
MONTRÉAL, QC
D
153 45
LOUIS-PHILIPPE DUROCHER
9 126
MONTRÉAL, QC
D
- -
SÉBASTIEN ROY
10 140
ROUYN-NORANDA, QC
W
- -
MATHIEU BASTIEN
11 154
LAVAL, QC
D
- -
YAN DESROCHERS
12 168
GATINEAU, QC
W
- -
ÉRIC PATRY
13 181
GATINEAU, QC
G
18 -
JEAN-FRANÇOIS PIVIN
14 192
MONTRÉAL, QC
G
- -
BEN BERTHIAUME
15 199
ANTIGONISH, NS
D
49 5
1994ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
SÉBASTIEN CHARPENTIER
2 26
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC
G
186 9
LUC BOILY
3 40
ALMA, QC
W
31 1
FRÉDÉRIC SERVANT
4 53
SENNETERRE, QC
W
110 27
DOMINIC PERNA
5 66
MONTRÉAL, QC
C
306 347
DANY TREMBLAY
6 74
LES SAULES, QC
W
- -
JEFFREY LANGUEUX
6 79
MONTRÉAL, QC
C
6 2
ANTONIO TEMPESTILLI
8 105
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
- -
ÉRIC HOULE
9 107
HUDSON, QC
W
- -
DAVE PLANTE
9 119
QUÉBEC, QC
W
- -
MARC LIRETTE
11 143
GREENFIELD PARK, QC
W
76 45
FRANCIS MORABITO
12 152
LAVAL, QC
D
- -
1993ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
FRÉDÉRICK JOBIN
1 12
MONTRÉAL, QC
D
382 162
BENOIT GRATTON
2 25
MONTRÉAL, QC
C
249 300
JASON BERMINGHAM
3 38
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
306 233
MARTIN CORBEIL
4 51
STE-CATHERINE, QC
W
182 56
MARTIN VILLENEUVE
5 64
MONTRÉAL, QC
G
188 5
JEAN-PHILIPPE LANGLOIS
7 91
LAC SAGUENAY, QC
D
- -
DOMINIC LUNEAU
8 100
MAGOG, QC
C
- -
YAN JOHNSON
8 103
CAP-DE-LA-MADELAINE, QC
W
- -
ROBERT CORBIN
9 112
BOUCHERVILLE, QC
G
- -
MARIO POZZOBON
9 116
TERREBONNE, QC
W
- -
MARC BLOUIN
10 129
MANIWAKI, QC
D
- -
MARTIN BOUTET
11 142
BOISCHÂTEL, QC
C
- -
ED LOWE
12 154
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
- -
JASMIN CHOLETTE
13 165
STE-JULIE, QC
D
- -
MATHIEU VACHON
14 174
ST-JOSEPH-DE-BEAUCE, QC
G
- -
1992ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
DANIEL GONEAU
1 9
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
326 360
JASON BOUDRIAS
1 12
VAL-D'OR, QC
C
363 361
PATRICK BOILEAU
3 33
MONTRÉAL, QC
D
225 157
JEAN-FRANÇOIS BRUNELLE
4 48
STE-FOY, QC
W
273 251
FRÉDÉRIC CHARTIER
5 57
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC
W
339 391
HUGUES GERVAIS
6 62
FORTIERVILLE, QC
W
274 136
DAVID HAYNES
6 69
KITCHENER, ON
W
214 54
JÉRÔME BOIVIN
7 81
QUÉBEC, QC
D
267 140
STÉPHANE LESSARD
8 93
BEAUCEVILLE, QC
W
- -
DARREN QUESNEL
9 105
LASALLE, QC
D
- -
MARTIN NADEAU
10 111
MONTRÉAL, QC
G
- -
PIERRE FRÉCHETTE
10 117
SAINT-BRUNO, QC
D
35 2
BRUNO CLOUTIER
11 129
BELOEIL, QC
D
- -
PATRICK ROCHON
13 152
MONTRÉAL, QC
D
- -
MARIO LÉONARD
14 162
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
- -
CHRISTIAN FELLI
15 171
STE-FOY, QC
D
- -
1991ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
EMMANUEL FERNANDEZ
1 7
ETOBICOKE, ON
G
166 5
BRANT BLACKNED
2 19
WEMINJI, QC
W
309 297
PHILIP GATHERCOLE
3 31
QUÉBEC, QC
C
44 9
DANY PLANTE
5 51
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC
D
20 1
PATRICK CASSIN
5 55
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC
D
105 71
GUILLAUME OLIVIER
6 65
MONTRÉAL, QC
D
3 2
YANICK DUBÉ
7 76
GASPÉ, QC
C
257 317
NICOLAS COSSETTE
7 79
AMOS, QC
D
- -
SYLVAIN BLOUIN
8 91
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
202 68
YAN ST-PIERRE
9 98
RIVIÈRE-DU-LOUP, QC
W
200 84
ÉRIC JUNEAU
9 103
ALMA, QC
W
- -
JEAN-FRANÇOIS CAMPEAU
10 115
CHÂTEAUGUAY, QC
D
- -
CLAUDE CHIASSON
11 127
POINTE-AUX-TREMBLES, QC
W
- -
STEVE POTVIN
12 139
ALMA, QC
G
- -
STÉPHANE BOURBONNAIS
13 151
ST-HUBERT, QC
C
- -
JAMIE BROWN
14 163
FOLCROFT, PA
C
- -
1990ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
JEAN ROBERGE
1 7
LÉVIS, QC
W
292 239
JEAN-FRANÇOIS AUBÉ
2 19
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
- -
MARTIN CHAPUT
3 31
MONT-LAURIER, QC
D
132 5
PIERRE SANDKE
4 43
ARTHABASKA, QC
D
76 4
DANY MICHAUD
5 49
QUÉBEC, QC
D
140 18
YANNICK FRÉCHETTE
5 55
STE-SOPHIE, QC
W
179 104
NORMAND GUAY
6 62
ST-GEORGES, QC
W
- -
CRAIG MACINNIS
6 67
INVERNESS, NS
D
2 -
DOMINIQUE DUCHARME
7 79
JOLIETTE, QC
C
- -
BRIAN MCCARTHY
8 86
SALEM, MA
C
- -
MARC BEAUCAGE
8 91
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC
C
294 325
BENOÎT LAROSE
9 103
OTTAWA, ON
D
300 223
DANIEL THIBAULT
10 115
ST-JÉRÔME, QC
W
- -
FRANÇOIS LEBLANC
11 127
MONTRÉAL, QC
G
69 -
ALEXIS ROBIDOUX
12 139
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
- -
ERIC TAMARO
13 151
MONTRÉAL, QC
D
- -
JEAN-FRANÇOIS PICARD
14 163
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
89 17
DAVE KLASNICK
15 175
PITTSBURGH, PA
C
- -
1989ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
MARTIN LAPOINTE
1 10
VILLE ST-PIERRE, QC
W
245 428
DANIEL ARSENAULT
3 32
DON MILLS, ON
D
178 28
ÉRIC RAYMOND
4 43
MONTRÉAL, QC
G
179 -
RICHARD VALOIS
5 54
ST-BRUNO, QC
D
3 -
MARTIN ROY
7 76
LAUZON, QC
D
128 50
STEVE SALHANY
8 87
MONTRÉAL, QC
C
- -
ALLAN PATTON
9 98
MONTRÉAL, QC
D
- -
ROBERT SAADULDIN
10 109
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
1 -
LUC DOUCET
11 120
BOUCHERVILLE, QC
D
100 5
JASON ZENT
12 131
BUFFALO, NY
W
- -
ÉRIC VEILLEUX
13 134
QUÉBEC, QC
C
153 223
PATRICK BÉGIN
13 142
MONTRÉAL, QC
G
- -
ROBERT PERREAULT
14 153
LAVAL, QC
D
- -
STEVE BILODEAU
15 164
STE-FOY, QC
D
- -
MARK CORNFORTH
16 175
MONTRÉAL, QC
D
- -
JOE CERVINKA
17 186    
G
- -
1988ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
PATRICE MARTINEAU
1 9
RAWDON, QC
C
308 251
JASON BROUSSEAU
2 20
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
148 59
MARTIN FORTIN
3 31
MONTRÉAL, QC
C
159 57
DANNICK COURCHESNE
6 61
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC
W
23 3
BRAD MACISAAC
6 64
ANTIGONISH, NS
D
57 8
GINO ODJICK
7 72
MANIWAKI, QC
W
130 82
MARTIN RAYMOND
8 86
PIERREFONDS, QC
D
6 -
CLAUDE MORIN
9 97
STE-MARIE-DE-BEAUCE, QC
C
- -
BENOIT THERRIEN
10 108
ST-ANTOINE, QC
D
252 105
WAYNE MARION
11 113
HULL, QC
G
- -
MARK MACLEAN
11 119
ANTIGONISH, NB
C
- -
MARC TALBOT
12 130
VILLE-MARIE, QC
W
72 8
CRAIG HAMELIN
13 141
RENFREW, ON
C
- -
ALAIN MORISSETTE
17 185
RIMOUSKI, QC
G
104 4
1987ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
DENIS CHALIFOUX
1 6
MONTRÉAL, QC
C
323 516
PATRICE BRISEBOIS
3 24
MONTRÉAL, QC
D
258 322
RICHARD LARAMÉE
3 26
GATINEAU, QC
D
- -
MARTY WOODFORD
4 35
ST. JOHN'S, TN
D
16 4
MARTIN SAURETTE
5 46
GRANBY, QC
W
70 32
LAURIE SAVAGE
7 66
CHARLOTTETOWN, PEI
D
27 8
RICHARD ST-AMANT
8 76
GRAND FALLS, NB
D
2 -
SYLVAIN LAUZIÈRE
10 96
ST-CYRILLE-DE-WENDOVER, QC
G
- -
DANNY LÉVESQUE
12 116
MAGOG, QC
G
- -
BRUNO SCALABRINI
13 126
ST-EDWIDGE, QC
W
- -
CHRISTIAN LARIVIÈRE
14 136
MONTRÉAL, QC
D
268 96
GINO CLOUTIER
15 146
MAGOG, QC
W
- -
BENOIT DERY
16 156
QUÉBEC, QC
W
- -
LOUIS BELLERIVE
17 166
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC
W
11 3
SYLVAIN GRENIER
18 176
CHANDLER, QC
C
- -
1986ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
RAYMOND SAUMIER
1 7
HULL, QC
W
199 236
ÉRIC DUBOIS
2 17
MONTRÉAL, QC
D
392 265
ÉRIC DEL-VECCHIO
3 27
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
151 38
BORIS ROUSSON
5 42
VAL D'OR, QC
G
130 1
STÉPHANE PLANTE
6 57
VAL D'OR, QC
W
194 133
VINCENT GARNEAU
7 67
CHARLESBOURG, QC
W
68 24
DONALD AUDETTE
12 117
LAVAL, QC
W
244 365
PETER LALANCETTE
13 127
LAVAL, QC
D
15 2
ÉRIC VACHON
14 137
MONTRÉAL, QC
G
18 -
STÉPHANE LEFRANÇOIS
15 147
QUÉBEC, QC
D
- -
ROCK PINARD
16 157
QUÉBEC, QC
G
- -
ALAIN MORISSETTE
17 167
RIMOUSKI, QC
G
104 4
1985ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
SYLVAIN COUTURIER
1 3
GREENFIELD PARK, QC
W
243 346
ÉRIC GOBEIL
2 14
HARTFORD, CT
D
44 7
PAUL WILLETT
3 25
MARIA, QC
C
273 378
STÉPHANE LAVIGNE
4 36
LAVAL, QC
D
149 40
PIERRE LANGLOIS
6 59
AYLMER, QC
D
35 6
STEVE CHELIOS
7 76
CHICAGO, IL
D
70 21
DEMETRIOS STEFANOPOULOS
9 91
MONTRÉAL, QC
D
145 31
HAL TURNER
10 102
HALIFAX, NS
W
105 71
ROBERTO SCANGA
15 157
MONTRÉAL, QC
G
1 -
1984ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
JOCELYN LEMIEUX
1 11
MONT-LAURIER, QC
W
153 181
BERNARD MORIN
2 23
QUÉBEC, QC
D
153 39
FRANÇOIS GUAY
3 35
GATINEAU, QC
C
308 431
LUC BEAUSOLEIL
4 47
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
233 351
MICHEL THERRIEN
6 71
LE MOYNE, QC
D
80 26
SYLVAIN LEFEBVRE
8 95
RICHMOND, QC
D
236 92
DENIS BROUSSEAU
10 118
OTTAWA, ON
G
16 -
ANDRÉ LAFLEUR
11 131
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
9 1
JEAN-BERNARD CARDINAL
12 143
HULL, QC
G
25 -
JEAN-MARC LECAVALIER
14 167
MONTRÉAL, QC
G
7 -
1983ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
VINCENT DAMPHOUSSE
1 11
MONTRÉAL, QC
C
229 368
RAYNALD GAGNÉ
3 33
QUÉBEC, QC
W
176 128
PETER KARMANOS
4 44
DETROIT, MI
W
46 13
IAN O'REAR
5 48
DETROIT, MI
C
28 17
EDWARD SMITH
5 55
DETROIT, MI
W
47 14
ÉRIC PETTIGREW
6 66
HAUTERIVE, QC
G
26 -
TOMMY PARADIS
7 77
VAL-D'OR, QC
D
203 109
JEAN-PIERRE COURVAL
8 88
BOISBRIAND, QC
D
47 11
RICHARD KOKILA
10 110
DETROIT, MI
D
76 24
STÉPHANE BELLEROSE
13 143
 
D
1 -
1982ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
STEVEN FINN
1 3
LAVAL, QC
D
258 187
ALAIN BISSON
2 14
THETFORD MINES, QC
W
135 177
STEVEN LATOUR
3 25
ST-EUSTACHE, QC
W
198 193
RICHARD SOUCY
4 36
SEPT-ÎLES, QC
D
193 64
LUC DUPUIS
5 51
GRANBY, QC
G
14 -
MICHEL MONGEAU
7 69
MONTRÉAL, QC
C
252 473
MICHEL CARON
8 80
ST-ATHANASE, QC
D
250 169
RICHARD BOURDEAU
9 91
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
106 60
SERGE PELLETIER
11 113
MONTRÉAL, QC
D
11 3
YVES LAVOIE
16 168
SALABERRY-DE-VALLEYFIELD, QC
G
81 -
1981ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
MARIO LEMIEUX
1 1
MONTRÉAL, QC
C
244 660
JEAN-JACQUES DAIGNEAULT
2 18
MONTRÉAL, QC
D
191 162
MARTIN GUAY
3 19
LÉVIS, QC
G
122 6
DANIEL CRASSOSKI
4 36
BROSSARD, QC
D
220 119
ROBERT FORBES
6 54
HALIFAX, NS
D
19 17
SYLVAIN BEAUCHAMP
10 90
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
153 123
ANDRÉ DUMAIS
11 91
 
D
3 -
JEAN-PHILIPPE LEMOINE
13 109
VALENCE
D
211 68
RICHARD CARDIN
14 126
 
D
2 -
TONY HALADUICK
15 127
MONTRÉAL, QC
G
127 8
DOMINIQUE DUBÉ
17 145
LAVAL, QC
D
18 2
1980ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
YVES COURTEAU
1 2
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
308 442
SYLVAIN DUPONT
2 14
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
96 56
ALAIN ROBICHAUD
2 16
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
203 192
ALAN BREMNER
3 20
LONDON, ON
D
144 66
BENOIT CHABOT
4 28
CARIGNAN, QC
D
191 82
STAN HENNIGAR
5 45
HALIFAX, NS
D
91 39
BERTHOL LAVOIE
6 51
MONTRÉAL, QC
G
52 2
MICHEL CRISPIN
7 58
 
W
140 95
HILTON RUGGLES
8 66
LONGUEUIL, QC
W
230 290
BRUNO TROINI
9 79
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
210 201
DANIEL ROY
10 87
MONTRÉAL, QC
C
224 214
CLAUDE VILGRAIN
11 94
PORT-AU-PRINCE
W
228 270
MICHEL LACASSE
12 100
MONTRÉAL, QC
C
210 288
DALE ELLIOTT
13 117
DORVAL, QC
D
42 4
SYLVAIN ROY
15 132
 
G
29 -
NICKEY GIAMPERSA
17 145
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
46 6
1979ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
MICHEL DOYON
2 18
 
D
181 72
RICHARD BÉLANGER
3 19
GATINEAU, QC
D
103 25
MICHEL MORISSETTE
3 22
MONTRÉAL, QC
G
178 2
GILLES HAMEL
4 32
ASBESTOS, QC
W
231 373
ALAIN DESMARAIS
6 48
RICHELIEU, QC
D
60 27
DARCY BROWNE
10 83
 
G
1 -
GUY D'ANJOU
11 98
 
D
1 -
SERGE ROY
17 149
SEPT-ÎLES, QC
D
23 7
1978ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
GORDON DONNELLY
1 6
MONTRÉAL, QC
D
314 136
RICHARD HARBEC
2 17
 
D
14 1
TONY MACKENZIE
5 37
CHARLOTTETOWN, QC
W
19 9
NICK NESTERENKO
6 54
MONTRÉAL, QC
D
13 4
ANDRÉ BOULANGER
7 56    
D
4 1
PARRISS PICARD
9 78
MONTRÉAL, QC
D
14 4
MICHEL HÉTU
10 85
 
D
21 5
CHARLES MILFORD
15 131    
D
2 1
1977ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
MICHEL FORTIN
1 4
MONTRÉAL, QC
D
255 115
CONSTANT PRIONDOLO
1 7
MONTRÉAL, QC
C
301 366
BENOIT PRÉFONTAINE
2 14
VARENNE, QC
D
205 68
LOUIS FILLION
3 23
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
89 30
LUC MERCIER
3 27    
D
24 3
DAVE RUSSELL
4 28    
C
19 -
ALAIN GRENIER
5 45
SHAWINIGAN, QC
W
209 286
MARC-ANDRÉ CABANA
6 46
 
W
227 109
MICHEL PONCELET
6 48
 
D
21 6
RICHARD BUCKBEROUGH
7 61
LAVAL, QC
D
3 1
LUC DROLET
8 70
 
D
32 3
ALAIN PICARD
12 102
MONTRÉAL, QC
D
70 13
RICHARD TURCOT
15 132
 
D
3 -
1976ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
JOHN PANASUK
1 7
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
90 42
PAUL RICHARD
2 12
 
D
25 5
YVAN CHARBONNEAU
2 16
MONTRÉAL, QC
G
218 6
PIERRE FOURNIER
3 25
 
D
52 18
CHARLES FRÉCHETTE
5 41
 
W
64 6
ANDRÉ AUBUT
6 53
LAVAL, QC
D
18 1
DENIS BOISVERT
7 62
ANJOU, QC
C
5 -
JOE MARTIN
11 94
BERLIN, NH
D
177 80
GÉRARD GOUGEON
21 184
 
D
3 -
1975ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
GLEN CURRIE
1 4
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
228 303
JIMMY MANN
1 4
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
302 249
YVES MARIER
2 15
 
D
4 1
STEVE OUGH
3 21
ST. JOHN'S, NB
D
137 69
GAÉTAN ROCHETTE
6 53
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
143 79
JOHN SAUNDERS
9 76
WOLFVILLE, NS
D
137 67
DENIS CHIASSON
10 87
LA TUQUE, QC
D
1 -
LOUIS SLEIGHER
11 91
NOUVELLE, QC
W
149 228
JEAN THERRIEN
13 115
 
D
2 -
GILLES DENIS
14 118
 
C
222 142
DENIS CHARBONNEAU
16 136
BEAUMONT, QC
G
88 2
MICHEL VINCENT
18 144
ST-EUSTACHE, QC
D
11 1
1974ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
DANIEL NOONAN
1 1
LAVAL, QC
D
199 53
PIERRE AUGER
1 3
ST-LAURENT, QC
G
1 -
1973ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
RÉGENT PERREAULT
1 4
MALARTIC, QC
D
75 34
DANIEL COUTU
1 9
AMOS, QC
G
137 4
1972ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
PIERRE QUINTAL
1 2
BOUCHERVILLE, QC
D
214 79
1971ROUND#FROMPOSGPPTS
YVES DUSSAULT
1 4
MONTRÉAL, QC
W
- -
YVON LEBLANC
1 5
MONTRÉAL, QC
G
1 -
QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT
logo
1971197219731974197519761977
1978197919801981198219831984
1985198619871988198919901991
1992199319941995199619971998
1999200020012002200320042005
2006200720082009201020112012
2013201420152016201720182019
ACADIE-BATHURST · PER POSITION
POSITIONQTY
DEFENSEMEN 196
WINGERS 178
CENTERS 110
GOALIES 78
ACADIE-BATHURST · PER COUNTRY
COUNTRIESQTY
CANADA 524
UNITED STATES 30
CONGO 1
FRANCE 1
HAITI 1
MORE WEBSITES FREE MANAGEMENT SOCIAL NETWORKS
MARKERZONE.COM
SUPERBASEBALLPOOL.COM
SUPERBASKETBALLPOOL.COM
SUPERFOOTBALLPOOL.COM
SUPERHOCKEYPOOL.COM
BASEBALL POOL
FOOTBALL POOL
HOCKEY POOL
BASEBALL LEAGUE
FOOTBALL LEAGUE
HOCKEY LEAGUE
SOCCER LEAGUE
FACEBOOK
TWITTER
Markerzone.com