CAPE BRETON SCREAMING EAGLES - QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT | 2020 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
NICOLAS RUCCIA |
1 |
17 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
G |
21 |
- |
LUCAS CANNING |
2 |
35 |
|
STELLARTON, NS |
W |
34 |
5 |
COLBY HUGGAN |
3 |
48 |
|
CHARLOTTETOWN, PEI |
C |
- |
- |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS BUTEAU |
5 |
83 |
|
BLAINVILLE, QC |
D |
33 |
5 |
JACOB LONG |
5 |
89 |
|
EDMUNDSTON, NB |
D |
- |
- |
KIEFER LYONS |
5 |
91 |
|
QUISPAMSIS, NB |
W |
- |
- |
ALEXIS BONEFON |
6 |
98 |
|
SAINT-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU, QC |
W |
- |
- |
MATHEAS ELLES |
6 |
109 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
D |
- |
- |
NICOLAS HOGUE |
7 |
113 |
|
|
W |
- |
- |
DAVIS COOPER |
7 |
115 |
|
HAMMONDS PLAINS, NS |
W |
26 |
3 |
OLIVIER HOUDE |
7 |
127 |
|
LÉVIS, QC |
C |
- |
- |
KEVIN MCKENNA |
8 |
138 |
|
SAINT-LAZARE, QC |
D |
- |
- |
NOAH COMEAU |
9 |
163 |
|
DARTMOUTH, NS |
D |
- |
- |
NOLAN STEWART |
10 |
181 |
|
MONTAGUE, PEI |
C |
- |
- |
NOAH HARVEY |
11 |
199 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
G |
- |
- |
LIAM TRENHOLM |
12 |
216 |
|
PORT HOOD, NS |
D |
- |
- |
REESE ALLEN |
13 |
235 |
|
SYDNEY, NS |
W |
- |
- | 2019 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
JÉRÉMY LANGLOIS |
1 |
17 |
|
STE-BRIGITTE-DE-LAVAL, QC |
D |
69 |
15 |
DAVID DOUCET |
2 |
25 |
|
BAIE-STE-ANNE, NB |
C |
87 |
14 |
ZACH WELSH |
2 |
33 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
D |
28 |
1 |
MILO ROELENS |
3 |
40 |
|
SAINTE-PÉTRONILLE, QC |
C |
55 |
14 |
CONNOR TRENHOLM |
3 |
48 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
C |
85 |
24 |
BODIE NOBES |
4 |
66 |
|
STE-THÉRÈSE, QC |
D |
- |
- |
KENZIE MACPHAIL |
6 |
102 |
|
INVERNESS, NS |
G |
- |
- |
MATHIS DEMERS |
7 |
118 |
|
LÉVIS, QC |
C |
- |
- |
XAVIER DUCHARME |
7 |
120 |
|
MIRABEL, QC |
W |
26 |
2 |
GUILLAUME NADEAU |
8 |
138 |
|
ST-AUGUSTIN-DE-DESMAURES, QC |
D |
- |
- |
BLAKE DEACON |
9 |
148 |
|
PORT WILLIAMS, NS |
C |
- |
- |
JACOB CHRISTIE |
9 |
156 |
|
TIMBERLEA, NS |
D |
3 |
- |
JACOB SANTERRE |
10 |
173 |
|
FARNHAM, QC |
C |
28 |
2 |
ALEX CORMIER |
10 |
174 |
|
DIEPPE, NB |
C |
- |
- |
MARC-ANTOINE POULIOT |
11 |
192 |
|
PORT-CARTIER, QC |
D |
- |
- |
TANNER GREATOREX |
12 |
210 |
|
TRURO, NS |
D |
2 |
- |
KIAN BELL |
13 |
228 |
|
FALL RIVER, NS |
C |
9 |
2 |
JACK CASHEN |
14 |
246 |
|
NEW WATERFORD, NS |
G |
- |
- | 2018 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
ALEX DROVER |
1 |
10 |
|
PORT-AUX-BASQUES, TN |
C |
132 |
39 |
BEN ALLISON |
2 |
36 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
W |
49 |
28 |
ALEX FALARDEAU |
4 |
72 |
|
LÉVIS, QC |
D |
73 |
5 |
KARL VAILLANCOURT |
5 |
79 |
|
SHERBROOKE, QC |
D |
22 |
3 |
NOAH GAUDETTE |
6 |
95 |
|
STE-MARTHE-SUR-LE-LAC, QC |
C |
- |
- |
LOGAN CARRUTHERS |
7 |
115 |
|
UPPER TANTALLON, NS |
C |
- |
- |
JACOB LEBLANC |
8 |
141 |
|
MONCTON, NB |
G |
11 |
- |
BRADY HUNTER |
9 |
151 |
|
ENFIELD, NS |
C |
- |
- |
MATTHEW POWER |
10 |
169 |
|
BEDFORD, NS |
D |
3 |
- |
MARC RICHARD |
11 |
187 |
|
KENSINGTON, PEI |
W |
2 |
- |
SIMON SINGHER |
12 |
205 |
|
ST-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU, QC |
D |
- |
- |
MASON BECK |
13 |
223 |
|
BRIDGEWATER, NS |
W |
- |
- |
JOSH LEUDY |
14 |
241 |
|
SYDNEY, NS |
G |
- |
- | 2017 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
NOAH LAAOUAN |
1 |
14 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
D |
216 |
97 |
BROOKLYN KALMIKOV |
1 |
15 |
|
ST. JOHN'S, TN |
W |
219 |
136 |
RYAN FRANCIS |
2 |
21 |
|
BEAVER BANK, NS |
W |
220 |
174 |
ANTOINE ROCHON |
2 |
27 |
|
ST-JÉRÔME, QC |
W |
126 |
33 |
TOMMY DASILVA |
2 |
36 |
|
LA PRAIRIE, QC |
G |
23 |
- |
LUDOVIC LEFRANCOIS |
3 |
54 |
|
AMQUI, QC |
W |
- |
- |
MIKAEL MARTEL |
4 |
68 |
|
L'ANGE-GARDIEN, QC |
W |
88 |
16 |
PHILLIPPE CASAULT |
5 |
85 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
D |
52 |
1 |
GABRIEL CHOINIÈRE |
8 |
139 |
|
BOISBRIAND, QC |
W |
- |
- |
NICHOLAS YUILL |
9 |
157 |
|
BEDFORD, QC |
D |
- |
- |
AARON BROWN |
11 |
190 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
C |
- |
- |
LIAM KIDNEY |
11 |
193 |
|
ENFIELD, NS |
W |
134 |
58 |
MICHAEL KENNEDY |
12 |
211 |
|
HOLYOKE, MA |
D |
- |
- |
JEREMY TALBOT |
13 |
229 |
|
ROUGEMONT, QC |
W |
- |
- |
JACOB BANKS |
14 |
245 |
|
WESTMINSTER, MA |
C |
- |
- | 2016 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
KEVIN MANDOLESE |
1 |
13 |
|
BLAINVILLE , QC |
G |
167 |
6 |
LUKE HENMAN |
2 |
21 |
|
DARTMOUTH, NS |
C |
242 |
224 |
LEON DENNY |
2 |
33 |
|
ESKASONI, NS |
D |
191 |
76 |
OLIVIER BOURRET |
3 |
43 |
|
VERDUN, QC |
W |
246 |
70 |
ADAM MCCORMICK |
3 |
49 |
|
WOODSTOCK, NB |
D |
277 |
153 |
ANTOINE CASIMIR |
3 |
52 |
|
REPENTIGNY, QC |
D |
- |
- |
COLTEN ELLIS |
4 |
59 |
|
RIVER DENYS, NS |
G |
168 |
8 |
RYAN MACLELLAN |
4 |
67 |
|
ANTIGONISH, NS |
D |
135 |
21 |
OLIVER WAHLSTROM |
4 |
68 |
|
QUINCY, MA |
W |
- |
- |
JAKE MARTIN |
7 |
121 |
|
NEW GLASGOW, NS |
W |
- |
- |
GABRIEL PROULX |
8 |
139 |
|
BELOEIL, QC |
C |
196 |
111 |
ALEXANDRE ROY |
9 |
157 |
|
LAC-ETCHEMIN, QC |
C |
- |
- |
NICOLAS SAUVÉ |
11 |
193 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
W |
- |
- |
JÉRÉMIE MAJOR |
13 |
229 |
|
ST-HYACINTHE, QC |
D |
14 |
2 |
THOMAS LYONS |
14 |
247 |
|
WESTWOOD, MA |
C |
- |
- | 2015 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
SHANE BOWERS |
1 |
4 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
C |
- |
- |
PEYTON HOYT |
1 |
6 |
|
LINCOLN, NB |
W |
281 |
127 |
KYLE JESSIMAN |
2 |
22 |
|
CHÂTEAUGUAY, QC |
G |
147 |
6 |
SACHA ROY |
3 |
40 |
|
COOKSHIRE, QC |
D |
187 |
30 |
ALEXIS SANSFAÇON |
3 |
50 |
|
SHAWINIGAN, QC |
D |
178 |
29 |
VINCENT DUBUC |
5 |
88 |
|
ST-VALÉRIEN-DE-MILTON, QC |
G |
1 |
- |
DRAKE BATHERSON |
6 |
97 |
|
FORT WAYNE, IN |
W |
155 |
182 |
LOGAN O'NEIL |
8 |
133 |
|
COXHEATH, NS |
C |
20 |
6 |
CONNOR MACLEOAD |
10 |
164 |
|
EAST HANTS, NS |
D |
- |
- |
ALEX ZAFONTE |
10 |
171 |
|
CONCORD, MA |
G |
- |
- |
MICHAEL MARLEAU |
12 |
205 |
|
VERDUN, QC |
C |
- |
- |
JAKE GRESH |
13 |
223 |
|
AVON, CT |
D |
- |
- |
AVERY WARNER |
14 |
241 |
|
MULGRAVE, NS |
C |
3 |
- | 2014 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
PIERRE-LUC DUBOIS |
1 |
5 |
|
STE-AGATHE-DES-MONTS, QC |
C |
202 |
238 |
MICHAEL O'LEARY |
1 |
14 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
C |
- |
- |
PASCAL CORBEIL |
2 |
30 |
|
LONGUEUIL, QC |
D |
249 |
170 |
JEREMIE BEAUDIN |
2 |
31 |
|
ST-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU, QC |
D |
262 |
96 |
SAMUEL L'ITALIEN |
2 |
35 |
|
RIMOUSKI, QC |
C |
308 |
160 |
PHELIX MARTINEAU |
5 |
83 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
C |
293 |
192 |
COLBY MUISE |
7 |
121 |
|
YARMOUTH, NS |
G |
- |
- |
DAVID CAZA |
8 |
146 |
|
STE-THÉRÈSE, QC |
C |
3 |
- |
PARKER RONOHAN |
10 |
172 |
|
CHARLOTTETOWN, PEI |
D |
- |
- |
EVAN MILLMAN |
10 |
175 |
|
ALBERTON, PEI |
D |
- |
- |
ALEX MACDONALD |
11 |
193 |
|
WINDSOR JUNCTION, NS |
C |
3 |
- |
EMMANUEL PROULX |
12 |
211 |
|
MIRABEL, QC |
C |
- |
- |
BILLY SWEEZEY |
13 |
229 |
|
HANSON, MA |
D |
- |
- |
MIKE LEE |
14 |
247 |
|
HAMDEN, CT |
D |
- |
- | 2013 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
NICOLAS ROY |
1 |
1 |
|
AMOS, QC |
C |
279 |
296 |
JASON BELL |
1 |
12 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
200 |
66 |
BRADLEY LALONDE |
2 |
35 |
|
STE-ANNE-DE-BELLEVUE, QC |
D |
312 |
179 |
KEVEN LAROUCHE |
4 |
61 |
|
LA SARRE, QC |
D |
58 |
2 |
COLBY TOWER |
5 |
88 |
|
TROY, NS |
C |
123 |
29 |
MATT PAUL |
6 |
93 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
D |
19 |
2 |
OLIVIER LANTAGNE |
6 |
97 |
|
LA CORNE, QC |
D |
- |
- |
DILLON BOUCHER |
7 |
111 |
|
HEAD CHEZZETCOOK, NS |
W |
191 |
44 |
MAXIME BAILLARGEON |
8 |
140 |
|
GREENFIELD PARK, QC |
D |
131 |
17 |
LOGAN SAUNDERS |
11 |
183 |
|
QUISPAMSIS, NB |
C |
- |
- |
JAMES WINKLER |
12 |
201 |
|
YORK, ME |
C |
- |
- |
MATTHEW BRAZEL |
13 |
219 |
|
HINGHAM, MA |
C |
- |
- |
LEE DOWER |
13 |
220 |
|
CONCEPTION BAY SOUTH, MB |
D |
23 |
6 |
XAVIER BEAUPRÉ |
14 |
237 |
|
LÉVIS, QC |
C |
- |
- | 2012 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
CLARK BISHOP |
1 |
3 |
|
ST. JOHNS, TN |
C |
216 |
141 |
ALEX BUREAU |
2 |
21 |
|
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC |
G |
121 |
5 |
ZACHERY MOODY |
2 |
32 |
|
MARGARETSVILLE, NS |
C |
265 |
66 |
LOUIS-PHILIPPE PAGÉ |
2 |
35 |
|
ROSEMÈRE, QC |
D |
- |
- |
JULIEN PELLETIER |
3 |
39 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
W |
267 |
194 |
SEBASTIEN LEMIEUX |
3 |
40 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
2 |
- |
GARETH NICHOLSON |
6 |
107 |
|
KENTVILLE, NS |
D |
94 |
9 |
BRENT BEAUDOIN |
8 |
132 |
|
LONDONDERRY, NH |
C |
- |
- |
DANICK GAUDREAU |
8 |
134 |
|
BERTHIER-SUR-MER, QC |
W |
4 |
1 |
TYLER BROWN |
9 |
150 |
|
MIDDLETON, NS |
W |
4 |
- |
CHASE MARCHAND |
10 |
168 |
|
UPPER TANTALLON, NS |
G |
121 |
4 |
ALEXANDER SNOW |
11 |
186 |
|
BAIE VERTE, TN |
C |
6 |
- |
ZACH BEATON |
12 |
204 |
|
STRATTFORD, PEI |
W |
64 |
3 |
BRENDAN ROBBINS |
13 |
221 |
|
NASHUA, NH |
C |
- |
- | 2011 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
JEAN-SIMON DESLAURIERS |
1 |
12 |
|
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC |
D |
152 |
49 |
JACOB ARSENAULT |
2 |
21 |
|
BATHURST, NB |
D |
7 |
- |
CHARLES GUÈVREMONT |
3 |
39 |
|
ÎLES DES SOEURS, QC |
W |
142 |
50 |
JACOB FANCY |
3 |
51 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
G |
1 |
- |
COLE MURPHY |
4 |
57 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
W |
130 |
18 |
FRANCIS LEONARD-MAYER |
5 |
83 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
G |
1 |
- |
CONNOR ROGERS |
8 |
129 |
|
SYDNEY, NS |
D |
45 |
8 |
TOMMY BOUVRETTE |
9 |
147 |
|
ST-NICOLAS, QC |
D |
3 |
- |
SEAN FRASER |
9 |
155 |
|
KINGSTON, NS |
C |
- |
- |
CAMERON DARCY |
10 |
164 |
|
BOSTON, MA |
C |
131 |
153 |
FELIX JARRY |
11 |
178 |
|
LONGUEUIL, QC |
W |
28 |
- |
JOHN-MICHAEL WALSH |
12 |
189 |
|
SYDNEY, NS |
D |
46 |
4 | 2010 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
LOIC LEDUC |
2 |
23 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
219 |
34 |
KYLE FARRELL |
3 |
39 |
|
HOWIE CENTER, NS |
C |
264 |
221 |
WILLIAM CARRIER |
4 |
61 |
|
LASALLE, QC |
W |
239 |
199 |
WILLIAM COCHRANE |
6 |
99 |
|
BLAINVILLE, QC |
W |
137 |
45 |
JORDAN MCINNIS |
6 |
102 |
|
SOURIS, PEI |
W |
2 |
2 |
BRANDON BOUTILIER |
8 |
138 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
W |
- |
- |
ALEXANDRE CARRIER |
9 |
145 |
|
LASALLE, QC |
C |
35 |
6 |
JEAN-PHILIPPE MARCOUX-TORTILLET |
9 |
156 |
|
LÉVIS, QC |
D |
- |
- |
MATTHEW SYMES |
11 |
191 |
|
TRURO, NS |
D |
- |
- |
DYLAN MCQUAID |
12 |
207 |
|
CHARLOTTETOWN, PEI |
G |
- |
- | 2009 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
OLIVIER JODOIN |
2 |
32 |
|
OTTERBURN PARK, QC |
W |
166 |
27 |
IAN SAAB |
4 |
59 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
D |
183 |
30 |
BRAD CUZNER |
4 |
66 |
|
GLACE BAY, NS |
W |
205 |
64 |
ALEXANDRE VÉRONNEAU |
5 |
84 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
G |
67 |
1 |
NICK PARKER |
5 |
86 |
|
NEWPORT, NS |
C |
68 |
10 |
VINCENT BOUDREAU-PLOUFFE |
6 |
98 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
68 |
14 |
FÉLIX BERGERON |
7 |
122 |
|
VICTORIAVILLE, QC |
W |
126 |
30 |
CHRISTOPHER RIGUSE |
8 |
130 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
W |
5 |
2 |
WES HERRETT |
9 |
158 |
|
SPRINGHILL, NS |
D |
133 |
16 |
CORY MACINTOSH |
10 |
176 |
|
NORTH SYDNEY, NS |
W |
188 |
93 |
TRAVIS WILKINS |
11 |
185 |
|
GAMBO, TN |
G |
- |
- |
THIERRY PICHÉ |
11 |
193 |
|
L'ÉPIPHANIE, QC |
W |
- |
- | 2008 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
LOGAN SHAW |
1 |
12 |
|
GLACE BAY, NS |
W |
350 |
207 |
MORGAN ELLIS |
3 |
49 |
|
ELLERSLIE, PEI |
D |
267 |
136 |
MAXIMILIEN LE SIEUR |
4 |
70 |
|
WESTMOUNT, QC |
D |
248 |
108 |
SPENCER MACDONALD |
5 |
85 |
|
CHARLOTTETOWN, PEI |
D |
70 |
14 |
ALEX NEWMAN |
6 |
102 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
G |
- |
- |
JASON MARTIN |
7 |
122 |
|
ST-ANNE-DE-MADAWASKA, NB |
C |
- |
- |
OLIVIER BIBEAU |
8 |
138 |
|
EAST ANGUS, QC |
D |
- |
- |
NEIL COOMBS |
8 |
143 |
|
MIRAMICHI, NB |
W |
- |
- |
JEAN-SÉBASTIEN FOURNIER |
9 |
156 |
|
STE-CLAIRE, QC |
D |
148 |
43 |
STEVEN BRAZIL |
10 |
174 |
|
ST. JOHN'S, TN |
W |
- |
- |
PATRICK LAPOSTOLLE |
10 |
177 |
|
REPENTIGNY, QC |
W |
63 |
10 |
ALEXANDRE MICHAUD |
11 |
192 |
|
AMQUI, QC |
G |
- |
- |
MATHIEU BOUDREAU |
12 |
209 |
|
CHETICAMP, NS |
D |
- |
- | 2007 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
SAMUEL FINN |
1 |
17 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
D |
325 |
60 |
OLIVIER ROY |
3 |
44 |
|
CAUSAPSCAL, QC |
G |
230 |
6 |
MATHIEU BRODEUR |
4 |
71 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
222 |
55 |
PHILIPPE FONTAINE |
5 |
76 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
W |
224 |
64 |
WILLIAM FRADETTE |
6 |
107 |
|
BEAUPORT, QC |
D |
- |
- |
LEE-CHUCK DENNY |
7 |
120 |
|
ESKASONI, NS |
W |
2 |
- |
RYAN TAYLOR |
8 |
143 |
|
CHARLOTTETOWN, PEI |
D |
- |
- |
FRANCIS MEILLEUR |
9 |
161 |
|
LONGUEUIL, QC |
D |
301 |
156 |
JUSTIN COLLIER |
10 |
179 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
G |
- |
- |
NEIL SHERREN |
11 |
197 |
|
CHARLOTTETOWN, PEI |
C |
- |
- |
PIER-OLIVIER COTNOIR |
12 |
214 |
|
ROUYN-NORANDA, QC |
C |
- |
- | 2006 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
MARK BARBERIO |
1 |
12 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
299 |
196 |
MATTHEW STODDARD |
2 |
35 |
|
PORTER'S LAKE, NS |
W |
189 |
30 |
JEREMY GOUCHIE |
4 |
60 |
|
GREENFIELD PARK, QC |
W |
295 |
193 |
EVAN WATTS |
5 |
84 |
|
INVERNESS, NS |
D |
6 |
- |
NICHOLAS CHOUINARD |
5 |
89 |
|
MATANE, QC |
W |
298 |
201 |
CHRIS STEELE |
6 |
102 |
|
REVERE, MA |
D |
- |
- |
ALEXANDRE QUESNEL |
7 |
120 |
|
POINTE-CLAIRE, QC |
W |
247 |
190 |
KYLE DOWNER |
8 |
138 |
|
ST. JOHN'S, TN |
G |
1 |
- |
JEAN-CHRISTOPHE GAUTHIER |
9 |
156 |
|
ROCK FOREST, QC |
C |
164 |
53 |
CURTIS MACDONALD |
10 |
174 |
|
NORTH SYDNEY, NS |
D |
- |
- |
NICHOLAS PROCKOW |
11 |
192 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
- |
- |
MICHAEL BEST |
12 |
210 |
|
CAMBRIDGE, NS |
C |
- |
- |
MATTHEW OATES |
13 |
227 |
|
ST. JOHN'S, NS |
C |
- |
- | 2005 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
SCOTT BRANNON |
1 |
6 |
|
NEW GLASGOW, NS |
W |
355 |
192 |
MAXIME GERVAIS |
3 |
46 |
|
ST-HYACINTHE, QC |
D |
8 |
1 |
NICK MACNEIL |
5 |
79 |
|
CREIGNISH, NS |
C |
292 |
199 |
GUILLAUME VASSEUR |
5 |
82 |
|
CANDIAC, QC |
C |
- |
- |
MARC-ANDRÉ PERRON |
6 |
100 |
|
VARENNES, QC |
G |
42 |
- |
ROBERT SLANEY |
6 |
107 |
|
UPPER ISLAND COVE, TN |
W |
279 |
199 |
TRAVIS TURNER |
8 |
133 |
|
GLACE BAY, NS |
C |
- |
- |
CHRISTOPHER BOURQUE |
8 |
136 |
|
ROCK FOREST, QC |
D |
- |
- |
MICHAEL FORD |
9 |
154 |
|
GLACE BAY, NS |
D |
- |
- |
BLAKE GALLAGHER |
10 |
172 |
|
COLE HARBOR, NS |
C |
- |
- |
SPENCER CORCORAN |
11 |
190 |
|
SUMMERSIDE, PEI |
D |
125 |
20 |
SAMUEL BLANCHARD |
13 |
226 |
|
LACHENAIE, QC |
D |
- |
- |
KYLE SCOTT |
14 |
243 |
|
BRIDGEWATER, NS |
G |
- |
- |
SHAWN O'DONNELL |
15 |
257 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
W |
31 |
3 | 2004 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
JAMES SHEPPARD |
1 |
1 |
|
LOWER SACKVILLE, NS |
C |
217 |
256 |
DEAN OUELLET |
2 |
31 |
|
EDMUNDSTON, NB |
C |
291 |
300 |
SÉBASTIEN DUBÉ |
3 |
47 |
|
GASPÉ, QC |
G |
9 |
- |
KYLE STANLEY |
4 |
54 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
D |
218 |
25 |
FRANÇOIS GAUTHIER |
4 |
63 |
|
MATANE, QC |
W |
258 |
144 |
CHRIS CULLIGAN |
5 |
68 |
|
SYDNEY, NS |
C |
353 |
322 |
ÉTIENNE BRETON |
5 |
79 |
|
ST-PATRICE, QC |
D |
126 |
9 |
HUGO MARTIN |
6 |
90 |
|
ST-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU, QC |
C |
1 |
- |
BRENDON MACDONALD |
7 |
103 |
|
SYDNEY, NS |
W |
222 |
45 |
MATHEW MÉNARD |
7 |
111 |
|
GRANBY, QC |
D |
101 |
9 |
MARC CHEVERIE |
8 |
127 |
|
COLE HARBOUR, NS |
G |
- |
- |
DAVID CROSSMAN |
9 |
143 |
|
MONCTON, NB |
D |
6 |
1 |
ALEXANDRE CHÉNIER |
10 |
159 |
|
AMOS, QC |
C |
- |
- |
MICHAEL LARUE |
11 |
175 |
|
JONQUIÈRE, QC |
C |
- |
- |
ADAM BEAUCHAMP |
12 |
191 |
|
DARTMOUTH, NS |
D |
- |
- |
TYSON CAMERON |
13 |
206 |
|
ANTIGONISH, NS |
C |
- |
- |
STEVEN LEWIS |
14 |
220 |
|
MILLVILLE, NS |
D |
- |
- | 2003 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
FRANÇOIS THÉRIAULT |
2 |
19 |
|
LA POCATIÈRE, QC |
W |
140 |
23 |
LUKE GALLANT |
3 |
42 |
|
BEDFORD, NS |
D |
192 |
113 |
LANCE GILLIES |
4 |
51 |
|
PORT HOOD, NS |
C |
- |
- |
FRANÇOIS OUIMET |
5 |
67 |
|
LORRAINE, QC |
C |
- |
- |
FRANÇOIS PROTEAU |
6 |
83 |
|
ST-JÉRÔME, QC |
G |
47 |
- |
PHILIPPE DEVAULT |
6 |
92 |
|
ST-EUSTACHE, QC |
D |
- |
- |
GUILLAUME RAYMOND |
8 |
115 |
|
STE-AGATHE-DES-MONTS, QC |
C |
- |
- |
PHILIPPE BERTRAND |
9 |
131 |
|
VANIER, QC |
C |
204 |
56 |
TYLER WHITEHEAD |
11 |
163 |
|
BEDFORD, NS |
W |
215 |
110 |
SIMON BÉLANGER |
12 |
178 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
KYLE LAGACÉ |
13 |
193 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
- |
- |
JEREMY KAVANAGH |
14 |
208 |
|
LOGY BAY, TN |
D |
- |
- | 2002 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
JARED VOKEY |
1 |
12 |
|
GLACE BAY, NS |
W |
116 |
25 |
VINCENT ZAORÉ-VANIER |
2 |
28 |
|
STE-FOY, QC |
D |
318 |
59 |
SAMUEL BÉLAND |
4 |
57 |
|
ROCK FOREST, QC |
W |
287 |
101 |
PHILIPPE LAUZIÈRE-BRONSARD |
4 |
61 |
|
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC |
W |
9 |
- |
MATHIEU SIMONEAU |
6 |
93 |
|
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC |
D |
12 |
- |
MATTHEW WOLFE |
6 |
95 |
|
DOLLARD-DES-ORMEAUX, QC |
D |
1 |
- |
ANDREW GORDON |
7 |
109 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
W |
- |
- |
DAVID POULIN |
8 |
125 |
|
ST-LIN, QC |
C |
9 |
1 |
JEFF KITCHEN |
9 |
141 |
|
ST. JOHN'S, NB |
W |
- |
- |
PHIL FARROW |
10 |
157 |
|
AMHERST, NS |
W |
- |
- |
PIERRE-MARC BEAULIEU |
11 |
173 |
|
ST-LAURENT, QC |
G |
- |
- |
PATRICK GUAY |
12 |
188 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
STEPHEN QUINN |
13 |
203 |
|
CHARLOTTETOWN, PEI |
W |
- |
- |
NEIL JEFFREY |
14 |
215 |
|
ST. JOHN'S, NB |
C |
- |
- |
NICK ST-PIERRE |
14 |
216 |
|
ST-ÉTIENNE-DE-LAUZON, QC |
W |
- |
- |
SEAN DONOVAN |
15 |
224 |
|
GLACE BAY, NS |
D |
- |
- | 2001 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
STEPHEN DIXON |
1 |
6 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
C |
261 |
233 |
KEVIN ASSELIN |
2 |
22 |
|
ST-HYACINTHE, QC |
W |
337 |
256 |
MARTIN HOULE |
4 |
50 |
|
ST-HUBERT, QC |
G |
144 |
3 |
SIMON DUCHESNE |
4 |
57 |
|
ALMA, QC |
D |
- |
- |
VINCENT LAMBERT |
4 |
62 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
W |
208 |
112 |
GUILLAUME DEMERS |
6 |
87 |
|
BAIE-COMEAU, QC |
C |
219 |
138 |
GARY MATHESON |
7 |
104 |
|
PICTOU, NS |
D |
13 |
- |
JASON AWALT |
9 |
136 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
G |
6 |
- |
NICOLAS HÉBERT |
10 |
152 |
|
MONCTON, NB |
W |
- |
- |
DANNY TALBOT |
11 |
168 |
|
CHIBOUGAMAU, QC |
W |
- |
- |
JIMMY NOLAN |
12 |
184 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
W |
- |
- |
ADAM HINDY |
13 |
198 |
|
ST. JOHN'S, TN |
W |
- |
- |
MATHIEU LEBRETON |
14 |
216 |
|
FREDERICTON, NB |
G |
- |
- |
EVAN SHAW |
15 |
232 |
|
NARRAGANSETT, RI |
D |
188 |
41 | 2000 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
MARC-ANDRE FLEURY |
1 |
16 |
|
SOREL, QC |
G |
177 |
8 |
COLIN NICHOLSON |
2 |
20 |
|
DARTMOUTH, NS |
C |
- |
- |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS BEAUDET |
2 |
23 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
151 |
8 |
MARC-OLIVIER VARY |
4 |
61 |
|
GREENFIELD PARK, QC |
D |
116 |
14 |
MATT BURTO |
5 |
68 |
|
HARTFORD, CT |
W |
- |
- |
GEORGE DAVIS |
7 |
101 |
|
NORTH SYDNEY, NS |
W |
250 |
40 |
ERIC LUNDBERG |
9 |
132 |
|
VERNON, CT |
D |
- |
- |
GABY BEAUDET |
11 |
164 |
|
PLESSISVILLE, QC |
W |
48 |
2 |
RYAN NISSEN |
12 |
180 |
|
FREDERICTON, NB |
W |
- |
- |
JASON WILSON |
13 |
196 |
|
MISSISSAUGA, ON |
D |
- |
- |
SIMON LAMBERT |
14 |
211 |
|
STE-THÉRÈSE, QC |
C |
- |
- |
KEVIN LALONDE |
15 |
226 |
|
VAL D'OR, QC |
D |
- |
- | 1999 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
CHARLES GAUTHIER |
1 |
5 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
W |
342 |
213 |
MATHIEU DUMAS |
2 |
22 |
|
MAGOG, QC |
D |
392 |
253 |
RODRIGUE BOUCHER |
3 |
38 |
|
TRACY, QC |
D |
250 |
30 |
AARON RICE |
3 |
45 |
|
SYDNEY, NS |
W |
3 |
- |
DANIEL BOISCLAIR |
5 |
72 |
|
ST-AUGUSTIN, QC |
G |
125 |
2 |
MAXIME LESSARD |
5 |
77 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
331 |
158 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS DEMERS |
6 |
86 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
W |
196 |
44 |
ANTONIN ROUX |
7 |
102 |
|
DANVILLE, QC |
C |
- |
- |
CHAD WARREN |
8 |
118 |
|
GLACE BAY, NS |
W |
- |
- |
MICHAEL JOHNSTON |
9 |
134 |
|
SYDNEY, NS |
D |
- |
- |
ROB DUNPHY |
10 |
150 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
C |
7 |
- |
ÉRIC CÔTÉ |
11 |
166 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
W |
- |
- |
FRÉDÉRIC BÉDARD |
12 |
182 |
|
MACAMIC, QC |
D |
181 |
57 |
RICHARD TUBRETT |
13 |
198 |
|
SYDNEY, NS |
C |
2 |
- | 1998 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
OLIVIER PROULX |
1 |
4 |
|
BELLEFEUILLE, QC |
C |
379 |
446 |
ROBBIE SUTHERLAND |
2 |
19 |
|
HALIFAX, NS |
W |
258 |
164 |
PIERRE-LUC LAPRISE |
2 |
25 |
|
CHICOUTIMI, QC |
W |
382 |
305 |
YANNICK SEARLES |
5 |
64 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
294 |
196 |
DONALD JOHNSTONE |
5 |
69 |
|
SYDNEY, NS |
D |
97 |
6 |
MARC-ANDRÉ LECLERC |
7 |
94 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
10 |
- |
LUC PERRON |
7 |
96 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
D |
- |
- |
JIM WALSH |
8 |
109 |
|
ST. JOHN'S, TN |
W |
- |
- |
JONATHAN CARTER |
10 |
139 |
|
ST. JOHN'S, TN |
W |
- |
- |
JESSE WAYE |
11 |
154 |
|
SYDNEY, NS |
W |
- |
- |
DOMINIC LÉVEILLÉ |
12 |
169 |
|
ST-JÉRÔME, QC |
W |
- |
- |
JEFF CAMERON |
13 |
184 |
|
MONCTON, NB |
D |
- |
- |
DEAN BURTON |
14 |
196 |
|
ST. JOHN'S, TN |
C |
- |
- |
MATHIEU THAUVETTE |
14 |
199 |
|
ST-TIMOTHÉE, QC |
D |
- |
- |
KEVEN POULIN |
15 |
211 |
|
THETFORD-MINES, QC |
W |
27 |
- |
STEVE WHYNOT |
15 |
214 |
|
KENTVILLE, NS |
D |
- |
- | 1997 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
TREVOR ETTINGER |
1 |
14 |
|
TRURO, NS |
D |
284 |
35 |
JEAN MALLETTE |
2 |
29 |
|
CHÂTEAUGUAY, QC |
D |
276 |
60 |
ÉRIC NAUDI |
3 |
44 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
22 |
2 |
JONATHAN WILHELMY |
4 |
59 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
G |
47 |
1 |
DENIS AUCOIN |
5 |
61 |
|
CHARLOTTETOWN, PEI |
C |
- |
- |
NICOLAS DOUCET |
7 |
104 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
- |
- |
DION BURHOE |
8 |
119 |
|
CHARLOTTETOWN, PEI |
C |
- |
- |
ROBBIE BENNETT |
10 |
141 |
|
ST. JOHN'S, NB |
D |
90 |
14 |
GRAEME POWER |
11 |
156 |
|
DARTMOUTH, NS |
W |
8 |
- |
ALAIN TURCOTTE |
11 |
164 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
W |
193 |
60 |
DERECK FIELD |
12 |
171 |
|
TRURO, NS |
C |
- |
- |
ANDREW NEAVE |
12 |
179 |
|
LOWER SACKVILLE, NS |
D |
39 |
1 |
PIERRE-LUC BOIVIN |
13 |
193 |
|
ST-AUGUSTIN, QC |
D |
- |
- |
ANDERS FREES |
13 |
194 |
|
EEL RIVER CROSSING, NB |
C |
- |
- |
JOHN ROUSSEAU |
14 |
205 |
|
MOUNT VERNON, PEI |
D |
- |
- |
SCOTT RAMSAY |
15 |
214 |
|
CHARLOTTETOWN, PEI |
D |
- |
- | 1996 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
RANDY COPLEY |
2 |
28 |
|
INVERNESS, NS |
W |
281 |
250 |
ALEXANDRE PAGÉ |
3 |
42 |
|
HULL, QC |
D |
245 |
67 |
TRAVIS ZACHARY |
4 |
56 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
171 |
51 |
MICHAEL GENDRON |
5 |
61 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
W |
20 |
3 |
GRANT CUTLER |
6 |
80 |
|
STEPHENVILLE, TN |
C |
- |
- |
BENOIT VEZINA |
7 |
98 |
|
ST-JÉRÔME, QC |
D |
136 |
14 |
PIERRE-LUC GOBEIL |
8 |
101 |
|
CHICOUTIMI, QC |
D |
- |
- |
PHILIPPE CLOUTIER |
8 |
112 |
|
ST-ODILON-DE-BEAUCE, QC |
D |
2 |
- |
SÉBASTIEN GAGNON |
9 |
126 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
187 |
55 |
PETER DALTON |
10 |
139 |
|
ST. JOHN'S, NB |
W |
- |
- |
BENOIT LACASSE |
11 |
152 |
|
ST-EUSTACHE, QC |
W |
- |
- |
DAVID LEMIRE |
12 |
163 |
|
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC |
G |
- |
- |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS LABARRE |
13 |
174 |
|
ST-ADOLPHE D'HOWARD, QC |
W |
- |
- |
JASON BRAKE |
14 |
183 |
|
CORNER BROOK, TN |
W |
- |
- |
RYAN WALSH |
15 |
190 |
|
CONCEPTION, TN |
C |
206 |
253 |
YANNICK CARPENTIER |
16 |
194 |
|
GREENFIELD PARK, QC |
W |
208 |
169 |
PATRICK DUQUETTE |
17 |
198 |
|
LASALLE, QC |
W |
- |
- | 1995 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
PHILIPPE GRONDIN |
1 |
7 |
|
HULL, QC |
W |
285 |
119 |
JONATHAN DESROCHES |
2 |
21 |
|
GRANBY, QC |
D |
338 |
139 |
NICOLAS CAMPBELL |
3 |
35 |
|
ST-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU, QC |
C |
68 |
15 |
PHILIPPE COURTEMANCHE |
5 |
63 |
|
LONGUEUIL, QC |
W |
3 |
- |
HARRY NOILES |
6 |
77 |
|
AMHERST, NS |
D |
24 |
1 |
FRÉDÉRIC BOURGOIN |
8 |
105 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
52 |
8 |
MARC SIMONEAU |
9 |
119 |
|
TINGWICK, QC |
W |
- |
- |
SÉBASTIEN ROUSSEAU-VIENS |
10 |
133 |
|
GRANBY, QC |
W |
- |
- |
JOCELYN NADEAU-LAPENSÉE |
11 |
147 |
|
ST-HYACINTHE, QC |
G |
1 |
- |
MARIO TURCOTTE |
12 |
161 |
|
ST-JÉRÔME, QC |
W |
- |
- |
OLIVIER LEFEBVRE |
13 |
174 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
- |
- |
MICHEL FORTIN |
14 |
187 |
|
GRANBY, QC |
G |
- |
- |
PASCAL BOUCHER |
15 |
195 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
- |
- | 1994 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
CHRISTIAN LEFEBVRE |
1 |
4 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
92 |
16 |
KEVIN BOURQUE |
2 |
17 |
|
ST-JEAN, NB |
W |
165 |
26 |
YAN COULOMBE |
3 |
30 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
54 |
4 |
MARC BENOÎT |
4 |
44 |
|
SHERBROOKE, QC |
W |
145 |
70 |
JEAN-PHILIPPE SOUCY |
5 |
62 |
|
RIVIÈRE-DU-LOUP, QC |
D |
266 |
89 |
FRÉDÉRIC HENRY |
8 |
97 |
|
CAP-ROUGE, QC |
G |
123 |
3 |
IAN MANZANO |
9 |
109 |
|
DORVAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
CHRISTIAN DUVAL |
9 |
114 |
|
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC |
D |
- |
- |
MICHEL MASSIE |
9 |
116 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
224 |
154 |
PHILIPPE L'HEUREUX |
10 |
123 |
|
ST-HYACINTHE, QC |
D |
- |
- |
MARTIN BROSSEAU |
10 |
132 |
|
GRANBY, QC |
D |
121 |
14 | 1993 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
XAVIER DELISLE |
1 |
4 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
C |
289 |
354 |
FRÉDÉRIC DESCHÊNES |
2 |
17 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
G |
159 |
3 |
LOUIS-PHILIPPE SÉVIGNY |
3 |
27 |
|
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC |
D |
380 |
268 |
PHILIPPE AUDET |
5 |
58 |
|
OTTAWA, ON |
W |
234 |
269 |
FRÉDÉRIC GADBOIS |
7 |
82 |
|
GRANBY, QC |
G |
- |
- |
YANNICK PERRON |
9 |
108 |
|
JONQUIÈRE, QC |
W |
47 |
11 |
FRÉDÉRIC BOUCHARD |
10 |
121 |
|
BEAUPORT, QC |
D |
290 |
319 |
MARTIN DUPRAS |
11 |
134 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
- |
- |
YANNICK BRASSEUR |
12 |
147 |
|
GRANBY, QC |
W |
4 |
- |
MARIO CARON |
13 |
158 |
|
ST-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU, QC |
C |
- |
- |
STEVE THIBAULT |
14 |
169 |
|
ST-EUSTACHE, QC |
W |
8 |
1 | 1992 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
MARTIN BÉLANGER |
1 |
3 |
|
LASALLE, QC |
D |
253 |
105 |
MAXIME BLOUIN |
2 |
15 |
|
ST-HENRI, QC |
C |
243 |
196 |
STEVE PLOUFFE |
2 |
21 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
131 |
- |
DAVE SAVARD |
3 |
27 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
D |
147 |
27 |
FRANÇOIS PILON |
4 |
39 |
|
BAIE-COMEAU, QC |
D |
295 |
73 |
CHRISTIAN MATTE |
5 |
51 |
|
HULL, QC |
W |
213 |
294 |
MATHIEU THÉRIZOLS |
5 |
52 |
|
PARIS |
W |
3 |
- |
DANNY DUPONT |
6 |
61 |
|
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC |
D |
138 |
16 |
STEVE DULAC |
6 |
63 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
233 |
145 |
PATRICK POIRIER |
8 |
87 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
W |
1 |
- |
ÉRIC BERTRAND |
9 |
99 |
|
ST-EPHREM, QC |
W |
198 |
100 |
CARL BEAUDOIN |
11 |
123 |
|
ROCK FOREST, QC |
D |
176 |
94 |
PASCAL VINCENT |
12 |
135 |
|
NOTRE-DAME-DES-PRAIRIES, QC |
G |
- |
- |
ÉRIC PERRIN |
13 |
146 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
C |
- |
- |
DANIEL DEGUIRE |
14 |
156 |
|
ANJOU, QC |
G |
- |
- |
SYLVAIN MURRAY |
15 |
166 |
|
ROUYN-NORANDA, QC |
W |
- |
- |
ÉRIC LANDRY |
16 |
175 |
|
HULL, QC |
C |
156 |
169 |
MARTIN MARINEAU |
17 |
182 |
|
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC |
C |
- |
- | 1991 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
PATRICK LAMOUREUX |
1 |
5 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
183 |
92 |
CHRISTIAN LABONTÉ |
2 |
17 |
|
ASBESTOS, QC |
C |
137 |
112 |
SYLVAIN BRISSON |
4 |
41 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
D |
216 |
47 |
MARC ARCHAMBAULT |
5 |
53 |
|
HULL, QC |
D |
9 |
1 |
SÉBASTIEN DUPUIS |
7 |
77 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
G |
46 |
- |
KNOLLY SMITH |
8 |
89 |
|
BLAINVILLE, QC |
W |
- |
- |
JÉRÉMIE RAINVILLE |
10 |
113 |
|
SOREL-TRACY, QC |
D |
- |
- |
JEFF CONNOLLY |
11 |
125 |
|
MEDWAY, MA |
W |
- |
- |
DAVID MARCELLUS |
12 |
137 |
|
CHESTERVILLE, QC |
W |
- |
- |
ANDRÉ TOURIGNY |
13 |
149 |
|
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC |
G |
- |
- |
JEAN-IAN FILIATRAULT |
14 |
161 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
- |
- |
PATRICK DRAPEAU |
15 |
173 |
|
RIVIÈRE-DU-LOUP, QC |
W |
- |
- |
MARC-ANDRÉ SARRAZIN |
16 |
185 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
- |
- |
MICHEL GILBERT |
17 |
197 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
W |
- |
- |
DOMINIC GAGNÉ |
18 |
209 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
- |
- | 1990 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
PHILIPPE BOUCHER |
1 |
2 |
|
ST-APOLLINAIRE, QC |
D |
173 |
203 |
MARTIN BROCHU |
2 |
14 |
|
POINTE-AUX-TREMBLES, QC |
G |
99 |
- |
SÉBASTIEN FORTIER |
3 |
26 |
|
GREENFIELD PARK, QC |
W |
176 |
98 |
ROBIN BOUCHARD |
4 |
38 |
|
JONQUIÈRE, QC |
W |
258 |
264 |
PATRICK GRISÉ |
6 |
71 |
|
ST-BRUNO, QC |
C |
279 |
199 |
MARTIN TRUDEL |
7 |
74 |
|
LA SARRE, QC |
D |
272 |
49 |
JOCELYN LANGLOIS |
8 |
93 |
|
VARENNES, QC |
W |
282 |
293 |
JEAN-SÉBASTIEN BOITEAU |
9 |
98 |
|
LORRAINE , QC |
W |
48 |
3 |
FRÉDÉRIC BOCK |
9 |
100 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
D |
- |
- |
STEVE HUARD |
10 |
110 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
W |
- |
- |
GUY PROVENCHER |
11 |
122 |
|
LA BAIE, QC |
W |
- |
- |
FRÉDÉRICK LABELLE |
12 |
134 |
|
LABELLE, QC |
D |
6 |
1 |
JAN CÔTÉ |
13 |
146 |
|
HULL, QC |
W |
- |
- |
FRANÇOIS BOUCHARD |
14 |
158 |
|
BROSSARD, QC |
D |
- |
- |
DOMINIC FONTAINE |
15 |
170 |
|
GRANBY, QC |
C |
- |
- |
MARC-FRANÇOIS PERREAULT |
16 |
182 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
- |
- |
MARK TUMMILLO |
17 |
194 |
|
PALATINE, IL |
G |
- |
- | 1989 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS GRÉGOIRE |
1 |
5 |
|
SHERBROOKE, QC |
W |
255 |
267 |
CARL MÉNARD |
2 |
16 |
|
OTTAWA, ON |
W |
198 |
96 |
MARIO THERRIEN |
3 |
27 |
|
STE-ANNE-DES-PLAINES, QC |
W |
250 |
180 |
MARTIN BALLEUX |
4 |
40 |
|
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC |
W |
268 |
229 |
STEVE SEARLES |
5 |
49 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
265 |
115 |
ÉRIC JOBIN |
6 |
60 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
D |
- |
- |
STÉPHANE RICARD |
6 |
66 |
|
MAGOG, QC |
D |
6 |
- |
STÉPHANE RICHARD |
8 |
82 |
|
ROUYN-NORANDA, QC |
G |
- |
- |
ÉRIC COOL |
9 |
90 |
|
REPENTIGNY, QC |
C |
250 |
270 |
PATRICE LABROSSE |
9 |
93 |
|
LACHUTE, QC |
D |
37 |
3 |
ÉRIC MALETTE |
10 |
104 |
|
ST-COLOMBAN, QC |
W |
- |
- |
SIMON CLOUTIER |
11 |
115 |
|
L'ISLET-SUR-MER, QC |
D |
- |
- |
RYAN HUGHES |
12 |
126 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
- |
- |
PATRICK TESSIER |
13 |
137 |
|
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC |
C |
116 |
23 |
SERGE DESCHESNES |
14 |
148 |
|
SEPT-ÎLES, QC |
G |
- |
- |
MARIO BOUCHER |
15 |
159 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
D |
- |
- |
ALEXANDRE CLEMENT |
16 |
170 |
|
ST-JÉRÔME, QC |
G |
- |
- | 1988 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
CARL LEBLANC |
1 |
3 |
|
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC |
D |
253 |
151 |
PATRICE FILIATRAULT |
2 |
14 |
|
ST-JÉRÔME, QC |
D |
186 |
51 |
SÉBASTIEN TREMBLAY |
2 |
21 |
|
LA BAIE, QC |
W |
182 |
69 |
MARC RODGERS |
3 |
25 |
|
SHAWVILLE, QC |
W |
277 |
302 |
RÉMI BELLIVEAU |
4 |
36 |
|
SEPT-ÎLES, QC |
D |
157 |
43 |
CHRISTIAN TARDIF |
5 |
47 |
|
ROUYN-NORANDA, QC |
C |
279 |
105 |
ROCK CHATEL |
6 |
58 |
|
MANIWAKI, QC |
G |
57 |
- |
MARIO NOBILI |
7 |
69 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
283 |
252 |
SYLVAIN GOURDE |
9 |
91 |
|
LASALLE, QC |
D |
104 |
22 |
FRANCIS ROBIDOUX |
10 |
102 |
|
ST-VÉRONIQUE, QC |
W |
- |
- |
FRANÇOIS CARRIER |
12 |
124 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
W |
- |
- |
PATRICK TAYLOR |
13 |
135 |
|
GRANBY, QC |
G |
21 |
- |
MARCO GAGNON |
14 |
146 |
|
LA SARRE, QC |
W |
- |
- |
ANTOINE DUFOUR |
15 |
157 |
|
MONT-LAURIER, QC |
W |
- |
- | 1987 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
CARL MANTHA |
1 |
10 |
|
HAWKESBURY, ON |
D |
313 |
151 |
SYLVAIN THIBAULT |
2 |
20 |
|
ST-JÉRÔME, QC |
D |
113 |
34 |
DANNY BROCHU |
3 |
30 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
- |
- |
STEVE PURDY |
4 |
40 |
|
BUCKINGHAM, QC |
D |
12 |
- |
DENIS CLOUTIER |
6 |
56 |
|
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC |
D |
207 |
130 |
DAVID CHERNIS |
6 |
60 |
|
CHARLESBOURG, QC |
W |
185 |
69 |
GUY PATENAUDE |
8 |
80 |
|
GRANBY, QC |
C |
104 |
15 |
SYLVAIN BÉLAND |
9 |
90 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
161 |
24 |
JOCELYN VILLENEUVE |
10 |
100 |
|
LONGUEUIL, QC |
D |
39 |
3 |
JEAN-FRANÇOIS LANOUX |
11 |
110 |
|
ST-HUBERT, QC |
G |
- |
- |
PIERRE CARON |
12 |
120 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
- |
- |
MARTIN VINET |
13 |
130 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
- |
- |
STEVE BÉDARD |
14 |
140 |
|
VICTORIAVILLE, QC |
D |
- |
- |
PATRICK LAVOIE |
15 |
150 |
|
MILLE-ÎLES, QC |
D |
- |
- |
MARC LIMOGES |
16 |
160 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
C |
- |
- |
STÉPHANE TRAVERSE |
17 |
170 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
- |
- | 1986 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
ÉRIC DESJARDINS |
1 |
2 |
|
ROUYN-NORANDA, QC |
D |
141 |
113 |
STÉPHANE DUBOIS |
2 |
12 |
|
CHARLESBOURG, QC |
W |
165 |
69 |
PIERRE-PAUL LANDRY |
3 |
22 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
276 |
89 |
DANIEL LACROIX |
4 |
39 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
199 |
202 |
STEFAN CAMRIE |
6 |
59 |
|
BOIS-FRANC, QC |
W |
- |
- |
FRÉDÉRIC SIMARD |
7 |
61 |
|
JONQUIÈRE, QC |
W |
10 |
7 |
STÉPHANE FAVREAU |
7 |
62 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
G |
- |
- |
ÉRIC RICARD |
7 |
63 |
|
ST-CÉSAIRE, QC |
D |
185 |
58 |
FRANÇOIS POMERLEAU |
9 |
82 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
- |
- |
PATRICK LEMAY |
10 |
97 |
|
STE-FOY, QC |
W |
235 |
111 |
GEORGE PELAWA |
10 |
98 |
|
BEMIDJI, MN |
C |
- |
- |
AUBERT SAMSON |
11 |
102 |
|
RIMOUSKI, QC |
W |
- |
- |
STÉPHANE DUSSAULT |
12 |
112 |
|
ASBESTOS, QC |
W |
- |
- |
STEVE BOIVIN |
13 |
122 |
|
LAC MÉGANTIC, QC |
D |
17 |
2 |
DEAN DALTERIO |
14 |
132 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
- |
- |
DAN BEAUREGARD |
15 |
142 |
|
MAGOG, QC |
W |
- |
- | 1985 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
PIERRE TURGEON |
1 |
1 |
|
ROUYN-NORANDA, QC |
C |
134 |
283 |
DANIEL BOCK |
2 |
12 |
|
NOTRE-DAME-DE-LA-PAIX, QC |
D |
308 |
325 |
STÉPHANE QUINTAL |
3 |
23 |
|
BOUCHERVILLE, QC |
D |
199 |
137 |
NORMAN JR. DESJARDINS |
3 |
32 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
267 |
280 |
BENOIT GROULX |
4 |
37 |
|
HULL, QC |
C |
187 |
268 |
DANIEL CHARBONNEAU |
6 |
56 |
|
MONT-LAURIER, QC |
D |
206 |
46 |
MARTIN OLIVIER |
6 |
57 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
164 |
68 |
STÉPHANE BELLEY |
7 |
67 |
|
|
D |
22 |
13 |
EDWARD COURTENAY |
8 |
78 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
190 |
230 |
FRANÇOIS TOUPIN |
11 |
111 |
|
|
G |
1 |
1 |
MATHIEU BÉLIVEAU |
15 |
166 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
68 |
75 | 1984 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
CLAUDE DUMAS |
1 |
4 |
|
THETFORD MINES, QC |
C |
201 |
290 |
ÉRIC AUBERTIN |
2 |
16 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
W |
208 |
226 |
LOUIS LÉGER |
3 |
28 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
21 |
1 |
STEVE BÉGIN |
4 |
37 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
D |
47 |
3 |
DENIS DESBIENS |
5 |
52 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
G |
155 |
11 |
ROBERT PLANTE |
6 |
68 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
113 |
31 |
BOBBY LEMAY |
8 |
88 |
|
ST-FÉLICIEN, QC |
C |
57 |
3 |
RICHARD AUDETTE |
8 |
93 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
49 |
16 |
MARTIN CÔTÉ |
9 |
100 |
|
LAVAL, QC |
D |
1 |
- |
STÉPHANE PLOURDE |
10 |
112 |
|
|
D |
1 |
- |
YVES PLOURDE |
11 |
124 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
33 |
2 |
MARTIN LAMOUREUX |
12 |
136 |
|
LONGUEUIL, QC |
W |
65 |
21 |
SYLVAIN HURTEAU |
15 |
172 |
|
VALLEYFIELD, QC |
W |
261 |
316 |
STÉPHANE GAUCHER |
16 |
184 |
|
GRANBY, QC |
G |
55 |
2 |
JEAN-FRANCOIS NAULT |
17 |
196 |
|
PLESSISVILLE, QC |
W |
100 |
125 | 1983 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
STÉPHANE RICHER |
1 |
2 |
|
RIPON, QC |
W |
139 |
225 |
DENIS GAUDREAU |
2 |
13 |
|
BERTHIER-SUR-MER, QC |
D |
238 |
136 |
SYLVAIN CÔTÉ |
4 |
35 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
82 |
47 |
CLAUDE LAJOIE |
4 |
42 |
|
LASALLE, QC |
D |
148 |
36 |
PIERRE RUYSSEN |
9 |
90 |
|
|
G |
15 |
- |
STEEVE MASSÉ |
10 |
101 |
|
SEPT-ÎLES, QC |
W |
200 |
67 |
BRUNO GUILLEMETTE |
12 |
123 |
|
SHERBROOKE, QC |
G |
52 |
- | 1982 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
MARTIN BOULIANE |
1 |
2 |
|
AMQUI, QC |
C |
205 |
328 |
CARL VERMETTE |
2 |
13 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
W |
185 |
180 |
STÉPHANE THIVIERGE |
2 |
17 |
|
THETFORD MINES, QC |
W |
137 |
118 |
PATRICK ROY |
2 |
21 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
G |
163 |
8 |
BERNARD CARRIER |
3 |
24 |
|
ST-GEORGES-DE-BEAUCE, QC |
D |
143 |
47 |
SYLVAIN HARVEY |
4 |
35 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
271 |
104 |
RENÉ PAQUIN |
5 |
47 |
|
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC |
D |
55 |
5 |
MARIO CANUEL |
6 |
58 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
D |
183 |
72 |
GUY CROTEAU |
7 |
68 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
29 |
4 |
STÉPHANE LEPAGE |
12 |
123 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
76 |
48 | 1981 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
BOBBY DOLLAS |
1 |
6 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
143 |
125 |
MICHEL LAROSE |
2 |
13 |
|
MASSON, QC |
W |
181 |
81 |
SANTINO PELLEGRINO |
3 |
24 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
242 |
329 |
RENÉ BRETON |
5 |
42 |
|
PRINCEVILLE, QC |
W |
201 |
202 |
FRANÇOIS SILLS |
6 |
49 |
|
AMOS, QC |
C |
228 |
290 |
ROBERT LESSARD |
7 |
60 |
|
|
D |
36 |
14 |
SERGE TESSIER |
8 |
67 |
|
STE-PIE, QC |
W |
106 |
69 |
RON MONTARULI |
9 |
78 |
|
|
G |
6 |
- |
FRANCIS LAPOINTE |
15 |
132 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
171 |
212 |
RICHARD BÉLANGER |
18 |
157 |
|
SHERRINGTON, QC |
D |
118 |
31 | 1980 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
VICTOR CORMIER |
1 |
1 |
|
SHÉDIAC, NB |
D |
223 |
78 |
DAVID CHARBONNEAU |
2 |
12 |
|
GRANBY, QC |
C |
157 |
33 |
RICHARD GAGNÉ |
4 |
32 |
|
QUÉBEC, QC |
D |
195 |
87 |
JACQUES SYLVESTRE |
4 |
34 |
|
SHERBROOKE, QC |
C |
237 |
311 |
MARC BRISEBOIS |
5 |
39 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
220 |
207 |
LOUIS LARIVIÈRE |
7 |
61 |
|
|
D |
6 |
- |
BRENT BAXTER |
9 |
78 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
78 |
14 | 1979 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
DANIEL CAMPBELL |
1 |
9 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
220 |
156 |
DANIEL NAUD |
2 |
10 |
|
TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC |
D |
219 |
203 |
ANDRÉ CHARTRAIN |
3 |
27 |
|
BEACONSFIELD, QC |
C |
189 |
210 |
MARIO BÉLANGER |
4 |
34 |
|
HULL, QC |
G |
132 |
9 |
ANDRÉ MERCIER |
5 |
39 |
|
VERDUN, QC |
W |
54 |
14 |
ALAIN ASSELIN |
7 |
62 |
|
ST-HYACINTHE, QC |
D |
64 |
3 |
TONY GUERRIERO |
9 |
77 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
2 |
- |
MICHEL DUFOUR |
10 |
85 |
|
VAL D'OR, QC |
G |
201 |
4 |
DOUG BARAN |
15 |
134 |
|
WINNIPEG, MB |
D |
224 |
150 | 1978 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
MICHEL LANOUETTE |
1 |
4 |
|
SUDBURY, ON |
W |
309 |
193 |
RANDY VELISCHEK |
1 |
5 |
|
MONTREAL, QC |
D |
4 |
1 |
CAROL GAUTHIER |
2 |
14 |
|
JONQUIÈRE, QC |
D |
142 |
17 |
LOUIS PÉPIN |
2 |
15 |
|
|
D |
22 |
1 |
RAYMOND PLASSE |
3 |
21 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
G |
1 |
- |
DARREN YANKOVSKY |
9 |
74 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
31 |
2 |
ALAIN LANTHIER |
11 |
92 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
15 |
1 |
JACQUES AUBÉ |
14 |
126 |
|
VERDUN, QC |
W |
127 |
34 | 1977 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
BRIAN JOHNSON |
1 |
3 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
219 |
245 |
PATRICK BILODEAU |
1 |
3 |
|
SHERBROOKE, QC |
W |
156 |
30 |
GILLES LEDUC |
2 |
14 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
C |
211 |
125 |
MARC PRÉVOST |
2 |
18 |
|
|
W |
225 |
123 |
STEVE KASPER |
3 |
19 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
C |
217 |
323 |
ALAIN BOUCHARD |
3 |
23 |
|
VERDUN, QC |
C |
185 |
262 |
BERNARD LERHE |
4 |
34 |
|
|
D |
1 |
- |
JAMES BUNKE |
4 |
36 |
|
|
G |
2 |
- |
CHRIS VALENTINE |
5 |
39 |
|
BELLEVILLE, ON |
C |
151 |
280 |
MICHEL PREBINSKI |
6 |
53 |
|
CHICOUTIMI, QC |
D |
27 |
1 |
RÉJEAN LEMIEUX |
10 |
89 |
|
ST-LAMBERT, QC |
W |
28 |
28 |
MARIO LAJEUNESSE |
11 |
92 |
|
|
D |
29 |
- |
MICHEL DUCHESNEAU |
12 |
100 |
|
PASPÉBIAC, QC |
W |
- |
- |
YVAN BEAUCHEMIN |
13 |
117 |
|
|
D |
13 |
4 | 1976 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
NORMAND AUBIN |
1 |
2 |
|
ST-LÉONARD, QC |
C |
283 |
574 |
MICHEL PHANEUF |
1 |
3 |
|
REPENTIGNY, QC |
D |
95 |
15 |
ALAIN CHAYER |
1 |
5 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
4 |
- |
MARTIN PARENT |
1 |
7 |
|
LORRETEVILLE, QC |
D |
1 |
1 |
MICHEL GAGNON |
1 |
9 |
|
JOLIETTE, QC |
W |
28 |
13 |
RICHARD LAROCQUE |
2 |
10 |
|
HAWKSBURY, ON |
D |
242 |
101 |
ANDRÉ LEMIEUX |
4 |
33 |
|
|
G |
1 |
- |
MICHEL RODRIGUE |
13 |
116 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
66 |
13 |
DENIS DESCHÊNES |
14 |
119 |
|
JOLIETTE, QC |
G |
3 |
- | 1975 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
MAURICE CAYOUETTE |
1 |
2 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
160 |
119 |
DANIEL ST-LAURENT |
1 |
6 |
|
ST-JOACHIN DE TOURE, QC |
W |
232 |
145 |
CHRISTIAN LEGAULT |
1 |
7 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
W |
97 |
18 |
HARVEY TOLL |
4 |
32 |
|
GATINEAU, QC |
D |
59 |
26 |
NORMAND GAGNÉ |
5 |
44 |
|
ASBESTOS, QC |
D |
5 |
2 |
DANIEL JODOIN |
6 |
47 |
|
MONTRÉAL, QC |
D |
203 |
64 |
ALAIN DERAGON |
7 |
57 |
|
|
G |
111 |
4 | 1974 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
ANTOINE JOURDAIN |
1 |
1 |
|
SEPT-ÎLES, QC |
D |
27 |
1 |
DENIS LEDUC |
1 |
2 |
|
JOLIETTE, QC |
D |
257 |
111 | 1973 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
LUCIEN DEBLOIS |
1 |
1 |
|
JOLIETTE, QC |
W |
288 |
422 | 1972 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
BARRY MCCORMICK |
1 |
7 |
|
CHIBOUGAMAU, QC |
G |
1 |
- |
ANDRÉ CHAREST |
1 |
7 |
|
THETFORD MINES, QC |
C |
- |
- | 1971 | ROUND | # | FROM | POS | GP | PTS |
JACQUES COSSETTE |
1 |
1 |
|
ROUYN-NORANDA, QC |
W |
151 |
365 |
PIERRE OLSCAMP |
1 |
5 |
|
ROUYN-NORANDA, QC |
C |
66 |
30 | |
CAPE BRETON · PER POSITION |
POSITION | QTY |
DEFENSEMEN |
208 |
WINGERS |
201 |
CENTERS |
128 |
GOALIES |
77 |
CAPE BRETON · PER COUNTRY |
COUNTRIES | QTY |
|
CANADA |
591 |
|
UNITED STATES |
21 |
|
FRANCE |
1 |
|